Title: 以滑動塊體法分析土釘邊坡於地震下之行為

Keywords: 土釘;邊坡穩定;地震;二塊體滑移分析;Soil nailing;Slop stability;Earthquake;Two sliding block analysis

Abstract: 近年來土釘加勁工法之使用日趨廣泛,以土釘加勁方式不但可提高邊坡之穩定性,更具經濟效益及施工快速之優勢。土釘應用於邊坡穩定時,主要是利用其抗張特性對土壤產生約束作用以提高土體之剪力強度。本文之目的主要在探討土釘邊坡在地震力作用下的穩定性,首先參照振動台模型試驗之結果,由結構互制及動力學觀點,沿破壞面滑下的塊體切割為二塊剛體以模擬邊坡之土體滑動,修正Newmark法中將塊體視為一剛體之假設,並將分析結果之邊坡滑移量與振動台試驗之觀測及傳統Newmark塊體分析法之結果作比較並探討其適用性。研究結果顯示二塊體分析法對於一般平移式破壞的邊坡,分析所得之結果較Newmark法有較佳之掌握性。對於小至中等之地震力,經由二塊體分析可得到與試驗觀測值相近的結果;但邊坡在強震作用下進入瀕臨破壞階段,本法推估之位移值則比試驗值低。

Soil nailing has been used successfully in temporary and permanent geotechnical applications in recent years. Soil nail not only improves the stability of slope greatly but also has advantages with economic benefit and fast construction. Nailed soil improves shear strength of soil body through development of tension in the nail when diversity of strains occurs between soil mass and the nail. This study revises the assumption of a single rigid block sliding along the failure plane by two-blocks. Results of the study are compared with those obtained from shaking table tests and conventional Newmark method. Analytical results reveal that prediction of block displacement obtained from the present study and those of shaking table test have good agreement when the nailed slope subjected to mild or moderate seismic loading. However, as nailed slope subjected to strong seismic loading, the present study underestimates displacement of sliding block as compared to shaking table test.