题名: 撓度指標與撓度資料庫於鋪面撓度試驗回算之研究

关键词: 撓度指標;資料庫回算;鋪面撓度試驗;data-base backcalculation;deflection index;iterative backcalculation

摘要: 本研究參考先期研究成果,擴大視窗型撓度資料庫回算程式IDBAC 使用範園,建立符合台灣地區道路系統之穩態和衝擊動力挽度值資料庫,並改善其搜尋路徑,使該項回算結果更為精確。由於動態撓度試驗與岩盤深度有關,本研究並針對岩盤深度對撓度盤影響進行分析。結果顯示:動撓度值受岩盤深度影響在5 公尺內相當明顯,超過此深度,影響甚微。因此,使用靜力回算分析動力撓度值將會造成誤差,而回算程式IDBAC 可適用於岩盤深度大於5 公尺者,反之則需以進代式程式UT.必4 或DBFWD 進行分析。所得路基棋數值將比原設計棋數值高,且送代式與資料庫回算結果十分接近;面層棋數值,兩者回算結果亦十分接近。

The study uses the Green's flexibility influence functions to simulate the pavement response. Based on previous research efforts, a data-base backcalculation program IDBAC is extended for versatile applications with more efficient searching schemes. Comparative study is conducted for backcalculations on the local measurements of the Road Rater and FWD tests. The results of this study indicate that the pavement response will be amplified dynamically for a site where bedrock depth is less than 5 m, and the static deflections will be higher than the dynamic ones visa versa. The bedrock effects are typically significant only when the bedrock is near to the ground surface «5m). The static backcalculation will not ensure good backcalculations. Program IDBAC can be properly used if the bedrock depth exceeds 5 m, otherwise iterative programs UTAM or DBFWD should be proceeded. The backcalculated modulus of the subgrade soil is higher than it's designed value, and both type backcalculation results are found agreeable.