Title: 大臺北地區移動空氣污染源評估模式建構與應用

Other Titles: The assessment model for urban mobile air pollution management

Keywords: 空氣污染排放源;旅次分析模式;交通空氣污染評估模式;系統動態學;Traffic emission;System Dynamics;Trip analysis;Air quality

Abstract: 交通工具為都市主要空氣污染排放源,且因交通移動污染源與行人商家等受體很接近,因此交通空氣污染對於人體健康有相當程度的影響,也是都市居民生活品質的重要參考指標。而要探討台北都會區的交通空氣污染問題,必須將台北縣市整體納入考量。本研究針對陳等人過去所開發用來評估台北市交通移動污染源之管理模式,加以擴充改良,以合理反映大台北地區之交通現況,並驗證模式的合理性與可用性,另外利用此模式評估新店八里快速道路以及規劃中的捷運路線,兩項交通建設完工通車後,對於大台北地區之空氣污染與交通型態影響狀況為何。

本研究結合旅次分析模式及交通空氣污染評估模式兩種模式。旅次分析模式的功用為處理旅次資料並尋求最佳路徑;交通空氣污染評估模式則以系統動態學之因果回饋機制為基礎,整合運具選擇子模式、車流子模式以及交通排放子模式三種子模式,計算並比較交通建設完工及管理策略執行前後,交通空氣污染物排放改變量。

研究中利用模擬結果與政府行政機管所公佈之數據資料相比較,經此驗證動作證明模式之模擬結果與現況相符合。另外,模擬八里-新店快速道路、捷運信義線、內湖線、新莊線、蘆洲支線、機場線、環狀線等交通建設完工後,對於大台北地區之NOx、HC、CO總量皆有下降的效果,尤其以本研究評估之捷運路線完工後,對於污染物的下降效果更為顯著。

Traffic emission is the main air pollutant source in urban area. Since the sources are close to the pedestrian and people in commercial districts, the citizen’s exposure risk caused by the traffic air pollution source is concerned. Air quality has become one of important indicators of urban life quality. To evaluate the correlation between traffic air pollutants emission and air quality of Taipei metropolitan area, one need to include two administration districts, namely Taipei City and Taipei County. In this study a system dynamic theory based model for the assessment of Taipei transportation management on the metropolitan’s air quality is extended and revised. The extended model is more appropriate to reflect the current situation of transportation system and activities in Taipei metropolitan area than before. The model is validated and calibrated to confirm its assessment applications. Two ongoing infrastructures in the Taipei metropolitan area, namely the Bali-Xindian expressway and some extended MRT routes were modeled to assess their prospective impact on the city’s traffic activities and hence on the air quality.

This study includes two models, trip analysis model and traffic emission assessment model. The trip analysis model is to model trips and routes in the metropolitan’s transportation network. The traffic emission assessment model integrates three sub-model by System Dynamics theory, namely the Logit sub-model, traffic flow sub-model and traffic emission sub-model. The models then were used to calculate and to compare the air pollutant emission change before and after the mentioned transportation infrastructures were accomplished. In the study, the model was confirmed by the processes of validation and calibration with government published data. The processes confirm the results were quite agreeable to the current traffic situation. The simulation results of the accomplishment of Bali-Xindian expressways, MRT routes of Xinyi, Neihu, Xinzhuang, Luzhou, Taoyuan international airport and Taipei Metro-Circular line indicated that the total emission of NOx , HC, and CO in Taipei metropolitan area is expected to be reduced, especially when the MRT routes are accomplished.