题名: 油價高漲對臺灣能源之影響與再生能源發展之研究

关键词: 再生能源;容量因數;裝置容量;發電成本;CO2排放量;renewable energy;capacity factor;installment capacity;electricity generation cost;CO2 withdrawal

摘要: 台灣的能源百分之九十八要靠進口,所以長期穩定的能源供應,是我國發展經濟應有的策略。全球因應氣候變遷與保護環境的呼聲中,再生能源因為具有潔淨、低溫室氣體排放以及自產能源的特性,有愈來愈多的國家將再生能源列為未來能源政策考慮重點之一,因此我國的能源政策也逐步思考如何發展再生能源。台灣已比照先進國家能源供應的趨勢,建立起水力、風力、太陽能等等再生能源以及煤、石油、天然氣及核能各有適當配比的能源多元化政策。

本論文研究目的針對再生能源風力發電,以國內麥寮、中屯、春風三座風力發電示範系統為例,經由年發電量計算出容量因數、發電成本以及二氧化碳排放量進行分析討論。容量因數可了解各風力發電系統的風能潛力以及穩定性;由年發電量、裝置成本、運轉維修費、運轉年限、年利率、年攤之固定成本則可求出發電成本;再根據經濟部能源會設定風力發電之長程推廣目標為於2020年總開發容量達1,500MW來計算,依我國整體風力資源情況取每kW裝置容量每年平均可產出2,500度電估計,求出年平均可產生的發電量以及可減少的CO2排放量以及佔2020年CO2預估的比例。

由結果中可以知道風力發電雖然具有降低污染排放之效益,但是如果無法穩定供應,將造成整體電力系統的營運成本上漲,這些成本必然要轉嫁給全國用電戶電價將因而上漲,對於國家整體經濟發展也將帶來相當影響,雖然目前台灣風力發電現階段只能做為輔助電力,還沒有辦法作為基載電源,但是可以確定的是風力發電未來有機會成為主流能源。

Taiwan''s energy 98% must depend on the import, therefore the long-term stable energy supply, is our country develops the strategy which the economy should have. Whole world in accordance to climate vicissitude and in protection environment call, regeneration energy because has pure, the low greenhouse gas discharges as well as from produces the energy the characteristic, will have the more and more countries to regenerate the energy to list as key future energy policy consideration one, therefore our country energy policy also gradually pondered how will develop the regeneration energy. Taiwan according to the advanced countries energy supply tendency, has established the water power, wind power, solar energy and so on regeneration energy as well as the coal, the petroleum, the natural gas and the nuclear power respectively has the suitable allocated proportion the energy multiplication policy.

The present paper research goal in view of the regeneration energy wind power generation, take three wind power generation demonstration systems as examples, figures out the capacity factor, the electricity generation cost as well as the carbon dioxide withdrawal by way of the year electricity generation gauge carries on the analysis discussion. The capacity factor may understand various wind power generation system the wind to be able the potential as well as the stability. By the year power rate, the equipment cost, the revolution maintenance cost, the revolution fixed number of years, the annual interest rate, the year booth the fixed cost may extract the electricity generation cost. It can establish the wind power generation according to the economy department energy the long distance promoted goal for always to develop the capacity in 2020 to reach 1,500MW to calculate, takes each KW installment capacity according to our country overall wind power resources situation equally to be possible to deliver 2,500 electricity every year to estimate, the CO2 withdrawal which extracts which the annual mean to be possible to have the power rate as well as may reduce to occupy in 2020 the CO2 estimate the proportion.

The wind power generation by the result in although has reduces the pollution to discharge the benefit, but if it is unable stably to supply will create the overall electrical power system transport business cost rise, these costs inevitably will have to pass the burden to the nation use electricity the household electrovalence thus will rise, it also will bring regarding the national overall economy development quite affects. At the present Taiwan wind power generation present stage only can do will be the assistance electric power, but also will not have the means to carry the power source as the base, but will be allowed to determine is the wind power renewable future has the opportunity to become the mainstream energy.