題名: 都市垃圾焚化飛灰研磨燒結再生骨材之成本分析

其他題名: The costs analysis of regenerated aggregate production by MSWI fly ash grinding and sintering

關鍵詞: 焚化飛灰;再生骨材;成本分析;焚化底渣;incinerator fly ash;incinerator ash reuse;regenerated aggregate;cost analysis

摘要: 根據前人研究指出,利用焚化飛灰研磨燒製為再生骨材在工程及環保方面是可行的技術。如果能夠實際運用在工程上,可達到保護環境之永續發展之目標,也可因應砂石日益短缺的問題。本研究之目的在於分析該項再生骨材技術之成本,提供實廠設計之參考。

焚化飛灰研磨再生骨材成本分析之研究流程主要分為四個階段,第一階段,先設定焚化飛灰再生骨材之生產規模及生產流程,以規劃每日之處理量及所需處理單元。第二階段計算出焚化飛灰再生骨材各處理單元之製造成本。第三階段,統計焚化飛灰再生骨材之總成本決定適當之利潤,訂定再生骨材的銷售價格,評估投資效益。第四階段,整理國內外文獻資料,分析再生骨材之潛在市場以及於工程上之應用的適用項目。

以50 ton/day焚化飛灰處理規模分析,每噸焚化飛灰再生骨材之製造成本為3,314元/噸;直接材料收入則為4,563元/噸。焚化飛灰再生骨材製造成本包含設備成本、勞務成本、設備運轉時所需水、電費、再生材料及焚化飛灰再生骨材產品檢測費;直接材料收入為處理焚化飛灰及水庫污泥時,所收取之代處理費。在材料收入大於製造成本的情況下,可發現焚化飛灰再生骨材具有相當的經濟價值,焚化飛灰再生骨材在訂定價格上具有很大的彈性空間:且焚化飛灰處理量愈大,利潤相對也愈高。

According to the previous researches, it is feasible to produce the regenerated aggregate by municipal solid waste incinerator (MSWI) fly ash through the process of washing, milling and then sintering. The application of the product could not only satisfied the objectives of sustainable development, but also solve the shortage of aggregate in the civil engineering. The purpose of this study is to analysis the cost of the whole process, in order to offer the information for the planning and design of the regeneration plant.

The study contain four stages: 1. to determine the process and the scale of the plant; 2. to calculate the manufacture cost of each operation unit; 3. to estimate the receiving waste fee, summarize the total cost and the benefit; 4. to analysis the reference and to estimate the market of the product.

The scale of the plant is designed as 50 ton/day for MSWI fly ash treatment, the total manufacturing cost is 3,314 NT$/ton, the income of the waste treatment fee is 4,563 NT$/ton, it has reasonable profit in the application of this technology. Furthermore, it has much flexibility in the decision of the fly ash treatment fee, and the larger the capacity, the higher the profit.