Title: 北部集水區流域降雨發生情況與逕流量變化之研究

Other Titles: The study of relation between rainfall states and runoff coefficient in the north part of Taiwan different watersheds

Keywords: 相關係數;合理化公式;集水區;降雨強度;逕流量;Runoff coefficient;Rational formula;Watershed;Rainfall intensity;Runoff;GIS.

Abstract: 本研究探討分析集水區在降雨過程中,降雨量與逕流量之相互關係,彙整10年淡水河流域之秀巒測站上游集水區、頭前溪之內灣測站上游集水區、後龍溪之彼岸橋測站上游集水區等流域內流量測量站、雨量測量站之流量與降雨量水文資料,以四個取樣分別為取樣1:全年日逕流量總和平均分析,取樣2:全年前1/2大日逕流量總和平均分析,取樣3:全年前1/3大日逕流量總和平均分析,取樣4:全年前1/10大日逕流量總和平均分析等分類,利用合理化公式,配合地理資訊系統(GIS),探討集水區流域其相關係數、逕流量與坡度間的變化關係,並由坡地土地利用開發程度判別開發區與相關係數間關係。結果顯示,研究中比較各取樣迴歸分析表中IA係數(相關係數C1)值,彼岸橋開發程度較高其他兩個流域,計算分析後彼岸橋站相關係數皆高各流域,與理論相符。

This paper discusses and analyzes the relation between runoff and rainfall of watershed area in raining situation. The flow and accumulated rainfall data of Hsiu-Luan headwaters watershed area of Tamshui river basin, Nei-Wan headwaters watershed area of TouChien river, and Pi An Chou headwaters watershed area of HouLong river in these ten years are collected and analyzed. The data includes the average of summation of daily runoff, the average of summation of first half year daily runoff, the average of summation of first 1/3 big daily runoff, and the average of summation of first 1/10 big daily runoff. Rational formula and GIS are used to analyze the relation between runoff coefficient, runoff, and degree of slope. The land use levels are used to determine the relation between developed area and runoff coefficient. The IA coefficient are use to analyze in this paper. The level of Pi An Chou is higher then other two basins. The runoff coefficient is also higher then other two basins.