題名: 航空噪音最大音量之研究

其他題名: Study on the maximum aircraft noise of aviation noise

關鍵詞: 航空噪音;最大音量;aviation noise;maximum aircraft noise level

摘要: 有關航道下航空噪音最大音量的監測包括監測方法、航空噪音最大音量評估指標,航空噪音監測點的選取和監測設備的要求。國際間建立『航空最大音量』的管制,乃以國際民間航空組織(ICAO)公約附件16為基礎而制定,而航空噪音最大音量的管制,一般由各個機場根據所處區域特點自行制定,各個機場有各個機場的『航空最大音量』,本論文希望亦以ICAO公約附件16為依據,建立我國航空噪音最大音量量測方法及評估指標。本研究目標包括: (一)建立我國航空噪音最大音量量測方法及評估指標。(二)建立松山機場音空間模型。研究成果包括:完成蒐集各國航空噪音最大音量評估方式、量測方法及指標及蒐集各國航道下航空噪音最大音量管制標準和相關法規;針對台北松山機場(Taipei SonShan Airport)進行航空噪音最大音量動態飛行13,072架次測定,並分析其結果;建立我國航空噪音最大音量量測方法及指標LAmax。

Issues concerning monitoring of maximum aircraft noise level under the flight path include monitoring methods, evaluation indicators for maximum aircraft noise level, selection of locations for aircraft noise monitoring, and requirements on monitoring systems. The international standards on maximum aircraft noise control are formulated based on Annex 16 of the Convention on International Civil Aviation (CICA), which leads to the establishment of International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO). Generally,the maximum aircraft noise level is established by various airports according to their specific local situations, therefore it varies from airport to airport. This study hopefully established the measuring methods and evaluation indicators for maximum aircraft noise level based on Annex 16 of CICA in Taiwan. The objectives of this study include: 1) to establish the measuring methods and evaluation indicators for maximum aircraft noise level in Taiwan; 2) to establish the Space of Noise (Taipei SonShan Airport). This study has achieved the following objectives: completing collection of data on evaluation and measuring methods and indicators for maximum aircraft noise level, as well as maximum aircraft noise control standards under the flight path and related regulations adopted by other countries; conducting dynamic flight test with 13,072 sorties for maximum aircraft noise level determination; establishing measuring methods and indicators for maximum aircraft noise level (LAmax) in Taiwan.