Title: 應用MATLAB計算洪流演算以石門水庫為例

Other Titles: Flood routing for shihmen reservoir using matlab

Keywords: 洪流演算;馬斯金更演算法;波爾斯演算法;flood routing;Muskingum;Puls;Matlab

Abstract: 台灣地區擁有豐沛的雨量,但由於地形的崎嶇,使得台灣產生了山高水急的特性,使得水源枯榮不定。近年來,下游河段地區淹水頻傳,水庫若是控制不當,便會對人類造成重大的災害。水庫若能配合下游的最佳放水時機,將有效的幫助下游舒緩過多之水量,也可使水庫本體安全。希望能應用水庫以及水庫下游測站來建立一套水庫的排水系統,作為解決台灣水資源問題的方法之一。本研究目的在於洪水時期,下游不因水庫放水而使河川水位過高。因此,本研究就是利用馬斯金更演算法與波爾斯演算法,來建立水庫以及河道的洪流演算系統避免下游河水的暴漲,本研究是應用Matlab程式軟體來運算水庫之洪流演算。

This study aims to flood period,The reservoir turns on water and can''t make the water level of the downstream river led Gao. If can match with downstream of the best turn on water opportune moment, can effectively of help downstream slow excessive water measure and can also make the security of the reservoir essence.This syudy is to make use of Muskingum and Puls to build up the system of the Calculate flood of reservoir and river avoid soaring of downstream river water.This study is with Shihmen reservoir for object and make use of Matlab software program to help to solve.