Title: 淡大雨水下水道評估軟體之介面研發

Other Titles: Development of graphic unit interface for TKU drainage system evaluation program

Keywords: 下水道系統;視窗介面化;上下游邊界條件;Visual Basic 6.0;Drainage System;Interface;Visual Basic 6.0

Abstract: 目前國內應用於評估雨水下水道系統之數值模式,因水文條件考慮之差異無法而有效且精確模擬雨水下水道系統複雜之各種水理現象。為建立一適合於國內長期使用且可方便使用者運用之評估軟體,本研究將已建構之都市雨水下水道系統一維性非恆態流水理數值評估模式(TKU-DFM)予以視窗介面化處理,以免除變更模式參數之繁瑣程序,方便使用者運用交談介面方式應用,進而提昇工作效率,未來更可結合其他水理或水文模式廣泛應用。

本文所建立的雨水下水道視窗介面化軟體TKU-DFM (DRAINAGE FLOW MODEL)是將已建構之雨水下水道數值模式在Visual Basic下視窗介面化。本軟體套用數值模式之計算功能,搭配整個系統,配合介面化讓使用者方便應用,使各項功能更加完備。TKU-DFM軟體具有管網流向圖、雨水下水道數值分析、流量水位歷線圖、渠道人孔資料表。

本TKU-DFM軟體使用者交談介面僅就數值模式之執行檔進行介面化包裝,其包裝方法採用Visual Basic 6.0所開發而成,允許使用者讀取下水道系統圖檔及各項資料,由滑鼠及鍵盤變更輸入檔名稱及欲計算出之渠道人孔,進行下水道數值模式計算,分析結果並可直接繪圖展示各項比較。

This study utilized the Visual Basic 6.0 version to develop windows interface software for the one-dimensional unsteady analysis of drainage-system evaluation program. The package of the software was named as Tam-Kang University Drainage Flow Model (TKUDFM).

This package includes three different programs which are (a) the one-dimensional unsteady computation program for drainage system with channel data, (b) the hydrological program with input data, and (c) a graph-check program for the drainage system and (d) the graphic output for the analysis. The input and output data for the above programs are interactive through the windows interface. The visualization interface of TKUDFM makes the numerical computation for the one-dimension unsteady analysis for urban-storm-drainage system convenient for users.