題名: 應用TRIZ系統方法解決台灣環境政策困境研究

其他題名: A TRIZ based systematic methodology in resolving dilemma of environmental policy

關鍵詞: TRIZ;可拓;總量管制;創新;TRIZ;Extenics;total mass control;innovation

摘要: 國內執行環保政策每每遇到困境,此困境包含因憂心打擊經濟未能施行法定政策、環保抗爭、環保政策欠周延、政策執行失當等。相關機關面對此等困境時,多採個案息事寧人方式處理,欠缺系統化、制度化、預防化之處理機制,導致類此環境困境案例一再重複發生,回顧監察院最近十年來所提之環保類糾正案清楚顯示此現象。為解決此等問題,本研究參考TRIZ矛盾矩陣表,運用監察院最近十年來所提之環保類111件糾正案,找出造成環境困境之11項主要因素,其次,利用模糊數學綜合評價法與灰關聯分析法,分別找出此11項因素與TRIZ矛盾矩陣表中39項工程參數之隸屬性之對應關係。再依據此對應關係,運用TRIZ矛盾矩陣表中40條創新原則在非技術領域之意義,完成建購「解決環境困境創新原則矩陣表」,提供解決環境困境之參考。

8.創新廢土減量與再利用方案。

本研究所提出解決環境困境問題之系統思考與步驟,與示範尋求解決方案之八個環境困境案例,可提供環保相關機關制定環保政策、執行環保政策、解決環境困境問題之參考。

To implement environmental policies, government body usually encounters dilemma of balance between environmental objectives and economic development. More difficulties may occur in environmental law enforcement, dealing with environmental protest and incomplete implementation for environmental policies.To resolve these dilemma or difficulties, related governmental authorities and organizations often treat the cases with individual approach under the individual case’s specific circumstance. There is a need to develop a systematic approach or tool to resolve the dilemma while avoiding personal preference or subjective judgment. In this study, a TRIZ based methodology to find alternatives for resolving the dilemma or difficulties was developed and eight cases study was demonstrated the procedures of the problem solving approach.

In this study there are one hundred and eleven environmental related cases which Control Yuan has investigated between the years of 1985-95 are reviewed. The review concluded that there are eleven major factors causing the investigated complain cases. The eleven factors then are related with the thirty night engineering parameters in the TRIZ Contradiction Matrix by means of grey analysis and genetic evaluation approach. There are forty innovative solution principles corresponding to the non-technical TRIZ Contradiction Matrix was established. Combine the innovative principles and non-technical TRIZ Contradiction Matrix, one can applies them in the searching for alternatives in resolving environmental dilemma. The proposed resolving procedures are concluded as follows:

1.Find out the main factors which result in environmental dilemma. The factors may include the sustaining parameters (listed in the row of the Matrix), and the improving parameters (listed in the column of the Matrix).

2.Find out the innovative principles by relating the above non-technical TRIZ Contradiction Matrix with the corresponding innovative principles listed in the same element in the Innovative Principle Matrix. The found innovative principles then provide the guidelines for formulating the resolution of the environmental dilemma.

3.By means of auxiliary methods the feasibility of the resolution alternatives can be evaluated.

8.An innovative plan on reducing and reusing construction earth work.

This study proposes a systematical methodology in resolving environmental dilemma. The demonstrated case studies provides alternatives for environmental policy makers and implementation organizations.