題名: 玉成抽水站聯通水工模型試驗

其他題名: Model study of proposed connecting channels between existing and proposed Yu-chan pumping stations

關鍵詞: 玉成抽水站;前池;濕井;渦流;Yu-chen Pumping Station;Connecting Channel;Fore Bay;Wet Well;Vortices

摘要: 本研究針對玉成舊站與新站間規劃之聯通箱涵進行模型試驗。另外,應用模型試驗確認於抽水站配置及起抽水位等條件下,新、舊站前池與濕井之水理現象。最後,應用水工模型試驗尋求新、舊站聯合運轉之操作方式,以達到抽水站及其機組之預期排水功效。

模型試驗結果可知同時擴併舊站 至 號出水孔口及擴大增設之聯通箱涵為5.00m 3.50m,則可達到新、舊站間之設計輸排量。另外,新站前池配置建議作一修正,以降低前池流況之渦流。於上述建議方案下,本研究更建議新、舊站聯合運轉之標準操作方式。

This study conducted a model test for the proposed connecting channels between existing and planned Yu-chan pumping stations. Using the model, the flow at the fore bay and the wet well of the planned pumping station were also examined. Finally, the standard operation procedure for the combined existing and proposed pumping stations were secured.

The results show that in order to fulfill the required discharge through the connecting channels the existing #4 to #6 entrances at the existing Yu-chan pumping station must be expanded and combined and the connecting channel size must at least be 5.00m 3.50m. The fore bay of the proposed pumping station is recommended a minor modification to reduce the vortices. Finally, the standard operation procedure for the combined existing and proposed pumping stations were provided.