题名: 台灣地區乾燥輔助冷卻系統研究

关键词: 乾燥床;矽膠;太陽能集熱器;舒適範圍;比濕度;Desiccant Bed;Silica gel;Solar heater;Comfort range;Specific humidity

摘要:   台灣為海洋氣候,其全年平均溫度與相對濕度皆高之情形下,純粹使用蒸發冷卻系統並無法有效降低溫度及比濕度( Specific Humidity ),故本研究由日照豐富及比濕度較高為出發點,嘗試以最佳化之設計理念,於系統架構中採矽膠( Silica Gel )乾燥床部份予以乾燥空氣,方能配合蒸發冷卻器做溫度及比濕度控制。

分析過程吾使用高效乾燥之矽膠乾燥劑,其於乾燥冷卻過程用來控制讓室內溫、比濕度條件,達到普遍受訪者感到舒適,所描繪出可容許接受濕度圖中,溫度及比濕度圍成之範圍,即所謂之舒適範圍( Comfort Range ),而依不同目標取向,如高科技類精細製程對溫度及相對濕度之要求,舒適範圍亦因此具不同範圍,其材料矽膠可透過太陽能予其烘乾再生利用,形成一良好循環,據此考量予以設計之,可依不同目標分理想設計分析、操作分析及整體分析三項,前者目標為針對設計最小太陽能集熱器面積求解,可得最經濟結果;而操作分析則考慮在空調負荷影響下,滿足太陽能集熱器面積供給,所需之最小空氣流量值,無論目標為何!系統皆可將室內溫度與比濕度精準控制至某一點;藉由整體分析予以探討理想設計分析與操作分析兩者,此系統為一具參考價值及意義之研究。

The typically humid climate of the Taiwan area, have high temperature (℉) and specific humidity (lb/lb). Thus, evaporative cooling system can’t perform satisfactorily, so this study try to develop a method using desiccant to dry the inlet air. The desiccant cooling system utilize two evaporative coolers coupled with a dehumidifier (silica gel) to control the indoor air-conditioning. The silica gel can be regenerated by solar energy in this system. Then dehumidifies the incoming air while the evaporative cooler effectively cools it approach the indoor comfort range.

The analysis employs designs engaging an indoor comfort range techniques to achieve realistic optimum systems. In this study, we simulated results and compared well with three cases, including ideal design, operation and the entirety analysis for residents. The analysis shows that ideal design is superior to the rest designs. Ideal design is the goal of minimum solar heater. The operation analysis has to make sure the cooling load gets the air flow rate G (lb/min).Finally, the result of the study shows that the system is applicable in Taiwan.