題名: 雲嘉南地區水稻田農業藥劑之流布與宿命推估

其他題名: The fate of pesticide used in paddy rice field in southern Taiwan

關鍵詞: 多介質傳輸模式;質傳係數;亞賜圃;賽洛寧;甲基巴拉松;multimedia transport,;lambda-Cyhalothrin;Parathion methyl;Isoprothiolane

摘要: 本研究主要在探討雲嘉南地區的水稻田區在使用農業藥劑時,其污染物於環境界中之最終分佈,研究主要包括三部份,即(1)不同種農業藥劑從不同介質層進入模擬區時之最終分佈;(2)比較污染物由同一種介質層進入模擬區時其分佈比較;(3)將所模擬的研究結果與相關研究做比較分析。本研究中所考慮的介質層主要包括空氣、土壤、水體、懸浮固體、魚體、底泥以及植被七種介質;由本研究結果可以發現,在模式中介質與介質之間之質傳係數會影響污染物在模擬區之最終分佈情形,而本研究主要選用三種常使用於水稻田之農業藥劑,分別為亞賜圃、甲基巴拉松與賽洛寧,而模擬結果可知當污染物分別由空氣、水體以及植被層進入模擬區域時,污染物最終以土壤層、懸浮固體層以及植被層之濃度為最高,而在與相關研究之比較中發現,本研究之值與相關研究所得知結果有所差距,探討其原因可能主要是因相關研究之假設為80%水體20%空氣,而本研究為假設污染物皆100%由一介質層進入模擬區,而因介質層彼此間之傳輸係數有所差異,而導致污染物最終分佈的比較上有所不同。

1. 污染物由空氣層進入模擬區域時,最終濃度分佈最高者為土壤層,而賽洛寧於魚體介質中之濃度最低,甲基巴拉松與亞賜圃則以空氣層之濃度最低。

2. 污染物由水體層進入模擬區域時,污染物於水體層、底泥層與懸浮固體層之濃度分佈相差不遠,而賽洛寧於懸浮固體介質中之濃度最高,甲基巴拉松則在水體層之濃度最高,亞賜圃則以底泥層之濃度最高。

3. 污染物由植被層進入模擬區域時,污染物於植被層之濃度分佈為最高,而賽洛寧由於其於植被層之半生期很短,因此在濃度分佈上略低於甲基巴拉松與亞賜圃。

4. 污染物經排放源進入模擬區之後,絕大部分之污染物會經反應及對流兩種機制去除,本研究中所使用之三種污染物其不管位於何種介質層中,其對流移除量階佔總排放量99%以上。

5. 污染物由不同介質層輸入進模擬區時,會因為傳輸係數之不同,而導致污染物最終分佈的不同。

The research’s mainly discussion is about the fate of pesticide using in paddy rice field where in Yunlin、Chiayi and Tainan. The research can be describe by three kinds of views 1)different kinds of pesticide transfer in the simulated section from the different compartment (2)to compare with the pesticide transferring in the same compartment (3)analysis the result of the simulation and to compare with the related research. The primary compartment of the research include air ; soil ; water ; sediment ; particle ; biota and vegetation. From the result of the simulation we can find that the transferring coefficient had a strong influence for the fate of the pesticide distributed in compartments. In the research, we choose three kinds of pesticide using in the paddy rice field usually which is Isoprothiolane . Parathion-methyl and Lambda-cyhalothrin. We assumed that the pestice is delivered from three kinds of compartments, which is air , water and vegetation, finally, we can find that the higest concentration of the pesticide is in soil , particle and vegetation. To compare with the results of the related research,we can understand that there has some difference between two researchs , the reason of causing this different might be the different assumption. Because of the research, we assumed that pesticide transferring to one compartment is 100%, and the related research is assumed that 80% pesticide put in the water and 20% pesticide put in the air.