Title: 綠建築節能設計及電力品質之研究

Other Titles: Design issues of energy conservation for the power system and power quality analysis in green buildings

Keywords: 電力系統;能源管理;電力品質;綠建築;Power system;energy conservation;power quality;green building

Abstract: 近年來國際原油價格一直持續升高,高價格能源時代已經來臨,台灣的能源絕大部分仰賴進口。在全球經濟持續發展之情況下,石油的使用量只會提高不會減少,因此多數開發國家二氧化碳的排放量有增無減。因應全球二氧化碳的排放量有增無減,聯合國環保人士經多年的努力,終於在1997年產生具法律約束力的「京都議定書」(Kyoto Protocol)。京都議定書並於格林威治時間2005年2月16日生效,完全限制全球各國二氧化碳的排放量,台灣的二氧化碳的排放量在京都議定書也被限制其中。如何節約能源減少台灣的二氧化碳的排放量,尤其是台灣的建築產業耗能所排放的二氧化碳排放量,佔台灣總排放量的約30%,因此如何設計節能的建築物,是台灣立即應重視的問題。

本研究主要介紹綠建築電力系統節約能源控制設計之主要因素、控制及設計有效方法。在因應未來能源短缺的時代,設計綠建築為未來節約能源的潮流之一。建築物日常節約能源的方法很多,主要方法之一為電力系統之節約能源控制設計。文中探討建築物日常節能之方式,尤其是台灣日常生活的電器產品使用量非常高,在不影響生活品質之下,提出節能自動化控制設計之有效方法。任何建築物中,日常用電量最多為照明、動力及空調系統,其中照明及空調系統的耗能量又佔建築物之耗能量絕大部份。因此本文針對建築物之需求,利用照明、節約能源的電器產品及太陽能電池之特性,提出一些照明及空調系統控制自動化設計方法,在台灣用電量日漸吃緊情況之下,可設計電力耗能量少之建築物。

但是有些事情是無法十全十美,在大量使用節約能源的電器產品之下,電力品質將會大受影響,這問題將會在未來一一浮現出來。如何在節約能源及電力品質兩者兼顧之下,文中最後提出一些探討分析,供日後建立節約能源及電力品質評估指標的依據。

The international crude oil price has been rising continuously in recent years. A high price energy era will come. Taiwan relies mostly on imports for its energy sources. While global economy is constantly evolving, the consumption of petroleum will only be increased and will not be reduced, so the emission of carbon dioxide for most developing nations is also constantly growing. Because of this, the environmental protection advocates of the United Nations produced the legal-binding Kyoto Protocol. Kyoto Protocol became effective on February 16, 2005, Greenwich Mean Time, completely limiting the emission of carbon dioxide in various countries. The emission of carbon dioxide in Taiwan is also limited by the Kyoto Protocol. The carbon dioxide emission from the building industry accounts for about 30% of total emission in Taiwan, so how to design energy-conserving buildings is the question that Taiwan should pay attention to immediately.

This study mainly focuses on the main factors of the power systems in green buildings, as well as the methods to control and design the power systems. Designing green buildings is one of the major trends to conserve energy in the future. There are many methods to conserve daily energy in buildings, and one of the main methods is to control and design energy conservation of the power system. This study discusses various ways to conserve daily energy for buildings. Because the usage of electronics is particularly high in Taiwan, this study aims to propose effective methods that offer automated ways to conserve energy, without affecting our daily lives. For any building, lighting and air conditioning account for most of the energy consumption; therefore, this study proposes automated ways to design and control these two parts by utilizing solar power.

However, nothing can be perfect in every aspect. As the numbers of energy-conserving products goes up, the quality of electricity will be greatly impacted. Problems and concerns will emerge in the future. At the end of the study, the researcher offers discussion about how to conserve energy while keeping the quality in line, for the purpose of future evaluation and reference.