Title: 設計與實現結合小波與模糊理論之電力品質分析晶片

Other Titles: Design and implementation of the power quality analysis IC based on wavelet transform and fuzzy theory

Keywords: 電力品質;小波轉換;模糊理論;可程式化系統晶片;Power Quality;Wavelet Transform;Fuzzy;SoPC

Abstract: 本論文提出一套結合小波轉換與模糊理論的電力品質分析及辨識系統,用以改善傳統電力品質分析與評估方法的缺失。

傳統上分析電力品質干擾波形大多採用傅立葉轉換的方法,但是傅立葉轉換只能得到訊號在頻域上的特徵值,無法提供時域特性的分析。小波轉換為一種能夠同時提供頻率與時間的多重解析度轉換法,其轉換概念為將訊號輸入兩個不同的高頻與低頻率的濾波器,訊號可以經過高通濾波器後,能夠表現出訊號在高頻且短時間的特徵性。

當訊號經過低通濾波器後,能夠表現訊號在低頻且長時間的特徵性,所以可以充分解析干擾事件在頻域及時域上的特性。當訊號經過小波轉換後所得到的大量運算結果,若是無一有效的系統來進行後續的分析及辨識工作,將使得這些數據毫無意義,又因為電力品質相關資料包含了許多不精確、不確定與含糊的特性,導致傳統的明確邏輯無法有效的分析及辨識這些數據,故本論文除了以小波轉換進行電力品質訊號分析外,並輔以模糊系統進行嚴重程度的評估,最後以系統可程式晶片發展平台實現之,並經模擬測試驗證其可行性與效能。

The traditional analytic method for the power quality disturbances is the Fourier transform, but the Fourier analysis does not consider frequency that might involve time. The advantage of the wavelet analysis is the use of a time-frequency multi-resolution property that allows the analysis of signals and systems with a very wide range of time constants. The wavelet analysis decomposes the signal into a smoothed and detail version by the low and high pass filter, respectively. Hence, the wavelet transform can be utilized to analyze the power quality disturbances both in frequency domain and time domain. The wavelet transform generates a lot of data. So, it is need to analyze and identify these data by an effective analytic method. By the way, because of the features of the power quality data with imprecision, uncertainty and vagueness, it is not easy to utilize the traditional method to analyze and identify these data. This work proposes the method combined with the wavelet transform and fuzzy modeling to analysis and identify the power quality problem. Moreover this work implements the proposed method in a chip based on the configuration of the system on a programmable chip (SOPC). Testing results demonstrated the practicality and advantages of the proposed method for application.