Title: 電力諧波器之最佳設計

Other Titles: Optimum design of power harmonic filter

Keywords: 電力品質;粒子群尋優法;Power Quality;Particle Swarm Optimization

Abstract: 為提昇電力品質,減少諧波障礙及合乎諧波管制標準,有諧波障礙用戶大多裝設諧波濾波器以減少諧波電流流入系統並同時改善功因。濾波器的類型大致上分主動式及被動式兩類,但主動式濾波器造價昂貴,構造較複雜,雖消除諧波具有較佳之動態效能。但就成本考量下,因為被動式濾波器具有結構簡單,成本低之優點,大都採用此類型濾波器。本研究以單調式濾波器作為研究之對象,首先分析特性並建立成本函數及各種應用限制條件,然後應用粒子群尋優法進行最佳設計,此方法可獲得全域性最佳解,最後舉出實例驗證本文所提之最佳設計方法之優越性及實用性。

For improving the power quality, mitigating the harmonic damage and agreeing with the regulations of harmonic restriction, most of the power consumers with harmonic problem install the harmonic filters to reduce the harmonic current and improve the power factor simultaneously. In general, two categories of harmonic filter namely passive filter and active filter can be used. The active filter with expensive fabrication cost, and it is relatively complicated construction, although the regulations of harmonic restriction result better, usually adopt the passive filter form, because it is of simple structure, the advantage with low costs adopt the single tuned filter as the target designing it in the article. Firstly, analysis the characteristic and set up the function of cost and various kinds of conditions. Then use particle swarm optimization for searching optimum design, this method can get universe to solve best, put on the optimum design proposed to verify this installation plans of filter of instance finally and have superiority and practicability.