题名: 高速移動之無線廣播系統研究

关键词: 高速度廣播;手持式數位視訊廣播;High speed broadcast;DVB-H

摘要: 本篇論文旨在探討在高速移動環境下,針對台灣地區目前正在播送的數位手持式電視廣播系統(DVB-H)的實際現場量測。在本篇論文所探討的過程中,我們將做實測結果分析,實測的部分分為室內定點量測及室外高速度下量測兩部分。第一部分室內定點量測為測量DVB-H訊號經發射端儀器調變後在接收端所得到的結果及在室內的不同環境下接收DVB-H發射之訊號,了解環境變數之間的差異,並將所得到的結果進行分析及探討。第二部分室外高速度下量測則是針對台灣高鐵及高速公路進行實際場測,目的是了解在高速行動接收下所看到的問題,最後將所測得之結果進行分析,進而探討在未來無線廣播研究的領域上。

Wireless broadcast system applications nowadays are in widespread used. As the technology constantly updates, future demand of wireless broadcast will no longer be merely fixed reception. This thesis, aiming at current DVB-H in Taiwan, discusses the field test of high speed mobility. The field test can be divided into two parts 1) indoor fixed measurement and 2) outdoor measurement in high speed mobility. The purpose of the indoor fixed measurement is to understand the variations among variables of the environment and to analyze and investigate the outcomes. For outdoor measurement, the thesis has chosen Taiwan high speed rail and freeway to be the fields. The goal is to find out all the issues under high speed mobility, analyze the result and further discuss the field of future wireless broadcast research.