题名: 模糊控制型降壓電源轉換器之設計與實現

关键词: 降壓型轉換器;模糊控制器;數位控制;CPLD;buck power converter;fuzzy controller;digital control;CPLD

摘要: 本論文主要是設計一個三輸入一輸出的模糊控制型降壓電源轉換器。傳統上,用於降壓型轉換器的幾乎都是類比線路的控制器,不僅響應速度慢,而且容易受到溫度變化、雜訊、系統傳遞延遲等因素的影響,進而造成系統輸出不穩定。因此,本論文提出數位控制的方法來改善上述缺點,以提高降壓型轉換器的暫態與穩態性能。

基於CPLD(Complex Programmable Logic Devices)數位電路具有電腦輔助設計的便利性,因此,我們將應用此硬體發展平台,開發三輸入一輸出的數位控制器,架構在降壓型轉換器上,來控制降壓型轉換器中開關切換的時序。實驗結果証實此設計具有良好的穩定性,例如在負載變化,或不同的操作條件下,都能有效改善動態性能,達到較小的超越量,快速的暫態響應和較小的穩態誤差。此外,在實現硬體的過程中,如果系統性能不盡理想、需要作修改時,我們所設計的模糊邏輯控制晶片亦可由外部直接作調整,避免重新修改程式、重新編輯、重新模擬驗證和燒錄的繁瑣過程。

The main purpose of this thesis is to design a three-input one-output fuzzy controlled buck power converter. Conventionally, most of the controllers used in the buck power converters are analog circuits. The responses of such systems are slow and easily affected by the influences of the temperature variation, noise, and system delay, etc, leading to unsteady output voltage. In this thesis, a digital control method is presented to improve the transient and steady-state responses of the buck power converter.

Powerful computer-aided design software is available today for the design on CPLD. Upon the hardware platform we have developed a three-input one-output fuzzy controller for the buck converter to control the switching time. Experimental results show that good behavior is obtained on the load regulation and smaller overshoot, fast transient response, and smaller steady-state error are presented at different operating points. In case the performance is not good as expected, the fuzzy logic control chip we design has the merit that it can be adjusted directly from outside to change the central positions of the membership functions, avoiding the process of modifying the code, editing, simulations, verifications, and download to the hardware.