题名: 設計與實現智慧型路邊停車系統之FPGA晶片

关键词: 智慧型停車;模糊;可程式規劃邏輯閘;intelligent parking;fuzzy;FPGA

摘要: 本論文旨在應用模糊控制晶片實現自動路邊停車之自動化,同時具有判斷車位大小是否容許停車,其中並探討如何利用模糊邏輯去設計與研製具智慧型路邊停車之控制晶片。根據駕駛專家經驗,設計模糊路邊停車控制法則,以操控車子達成路邊停車自動化的目標。本論文以硬體描述語言進行硬體架構之設計,並對各硬體單元做介紹與說明,包括FPGA晶片、快閃記憶體單元、直流伺服馬達單元、紅外線感測器、ADC單元、超音波感測器。感測器所量測的數據是決定轉彎角度與前進距離的依據,其控制法則則是以模糊邏輯為基礎來進行控制。利用Matlab進行模擬測試路邊停車系統之機制,其中依各種車種之實際大小來進行模擬。最後以硬體描述語言(Verilog)來進行模組化的硬體電路設計,並對各模組與模組整合做模擬驗證。

This thesis is to design and implement the fuzzy control chip for realizing automatic Parallel-Parking motion, with judging capability to detect the size of the parking space. According to experiences of the expert, this thesis proposes the fuzzy parallel-parking control schema to parking a car at roadside. The system architecture of the parallel-parking system is described in the first part f this thesis, the hardware unit of the intelligent parking system includes FPGA chip, flash memory, DC servo motor unit, infrared sensor, A/D unit, ultrasonic sensor unit and so on. The input data of the fuzzy controller are obtained from the sensor for controlling the steering angle and motioning action. In addition, the simulating result of parallel-parking route is simulated by Matlab. This study tests various simulating cars regarding various actual size of cars. Then, the schema of the parallel-parking system motion is realized by hardware description language. All modules of the intelligent parking control system are tested and verified.