Title: 寬頻無線大都會網路之系統設計

Other Titles: System design for broadband wireless metropolitan area network

Keywords: 全球微波存取互通性;無線大都會網路;服務品質;正交分頻多工;正交分頻多重擷取;子通道;WiMAX;WMAN;QoS;OFDM;OFDMA;subchannel

Abstract: 近來無線網路的興起,在新的無線網路規格IEEE802.16,亦被稱為全球微波存取互通性(WiMAX),針對無線大都會網路(WMAN)設計,強調即時性的服務,且對於頻寬和服務品質(QoS)的保證要求,本論文以軟體模擬單一通道下系統容量,並基於802.16-2004的規格下正交分頻多工(OFDM)的半雙工(TDD)系統,以及 802.16e的正交分頻多重擷取(OFDMA)不同的子通道(subchannel)數,模擬各種服務(Service)組合在訊框基礎和符號基礎的SS容量、封包遺失及緩衝容量的分析,並在最後探討不同頻帶所影響正交分頻多工的使用者數和頻寬的關係。

Rise of wireless network recently. In new wireless network spec IEEE802.16 which is also called WiMAX Design for WMAN . It emphasize the realtime service and assurance to bandwidth and QoS is required . This thesis simulation system capacity under the single chennel . which based on spec 802.16-2004 based OFDM TDD system . And different subchannel number of OFDMA based 802.16e . We simulation any kinds of Service of frame based and symbol based effect system capacity and analysis packet loss and buffer size . And last we propose different spectrum effect system capacity and bandwidth based on OFDM.