题名: 無線區域網路之智慧天線分集實現

关键词: 天線分集;無線區域網路;多輸入單輸出;Antenna diversity;Wireless Local Area Network;multi input single output

摘要: 由於無線網路成熟發展,主要是因為無線網路的便利性、可攜帶性,在加上無線網路的上保密性也很足夠且價格也被大眾所接受,使得無線網路產品的市場佔有率在近幾年快速成長,但是無線網路的傳播方式並不像有線網路般的穩定還要考量其他的種種通道變化,使得無線網路傳輸穩定度品質一直無法像有線網路一樣的令人滿意。

而近年無線通訊網路的趨勢焦點在於使用多天線,因為在接收或是傳送端使用多天線可以提昇傳輸容量與傳輸品質,對於提昇傳輸穩定度上有一定的幫助。

本論文是以Microsoft的visual C++結合DDK(Driver Development Kit)撰寫一套天線分集之硬體驅動程式,主要重點在於開發出一天線分集驅動程式並且符合windows驅動程式的規範,實驗天線分集與並測量其多天線分集之實際效果。

在論文內容的測試數據中,我們所撰寫出的驅動程式其在三個測量點上得四個方位上皆會贏過原廠驅動程式,且在淡江大學2F接收範圍上也會多出大約30公分~2公尺的距離。

In recent years, the Wireless Local Area Network (WLAN) product is quick development, cost down and high speed, the technique is maturity and security also more safe, but the WLAN has a defect which the transmission quality is not stable.

A recent trend, the wireless commutation is focus on transmission capacity and transmission quality with multiple antennas at transmitter and Receiver, the system which using multi-antenna will be improve the transmission quality and transmission capacity,

In order to improver the multi-antenna diversity gain, in our paper, we propose a algorithm which is a MISO (multi input single output) system, and we using Microsoft visual C++ combine DDK(Driver Development Kit) to make a driver.

The main topic of this thesis is to increase cover area of new algorithm, this thesis mainly consists of three parts. The first part introduces the antenna diversity system; second part introduces the characteristics of wireless communication environments. In the third part, we present a new algorithm to find the maxima improver ratio and the maxima cover area.