题名: QR碼讀取筆設計與實現

关键词: QR碼;ARM處理器;影像感測器;QR Code;ARM;CMOS Image Sensor

摘要: QR碼演變自一維條碼,由於條碼非常廣範應用在我們日常生活中,隨著科技的進步,對於只有15位數字和文字儲存量的傳統一維條碼已經不夠使用,為了克服此問題,因而開發出二維條碼,QR碼即為儲存容量大且條碼印刷圖樣小的二維條碼。QR碼讀取筆提供了具高攜帶性,能解讀QR碼並應用QR碼所儲存的資料,使QR碼在使用上更為便利。

本篇論文主要在設計QR碼讀取筆。QR碼讀取筆為一個QR碼的影像擷取及解碼的裝置,主要使用Winbond的32位元RISC處理器W99802G實現QR碼的解碼器和影音資料的處理。由筆頭的感測器對準QR碼擷取圖像,以Winbond的32位元ARM9 CPU進行QR碼的解碼。QR碼讀取筆整體架構可分為三個部分,第一部分使用影像感測器設計讀取筆的筆頭,對QR碼圖像進行拍攝擷取。第二部分將接收到的QR碼圖樣經W99802G進行解碼。第三部分將QR碼所解得的資料,經由W99802G內建的Display控制器顯示在LCM顯示器上。

QR碼讀取筆對於QR碼的使用提供了一個非常方便的工具。未來將致力於發展QR碼在各領域的應用,使QR碼能廣範使用在我們日常生活中,以提升生活的便利性。

The QR code is developing from the one digit barcode. Because, the wide ranges of the barcode usage in our daily life and technology’s improvement, the traditional one dimension barcode system with only 15 digits of numbers or words data are not enough to be use. So to overcome this issue, the two dimension barcode is developed and the QR code is one of the two dimension barcode system with the large data with the small printing size. QR code reading pen is a solution of a mobile device to decode the QC code and show the data in the QR code. This will make the QR code become more easy and convenient to be use.

This thesis is mainly focus on the designing of QR code reading pen. The QR code reading pen is the device can capture the QR code image and decode it. This device is mainly use the Windbond 32 bites RISC W99802G processor to design the QR code’s decoder and audio processor. Through the sensor point on the QR code images, the Windbond 32 bites ARM9 CPU will decode the QR code. The structure of QR code reading pen can be dividing into three parts. The first part is the image sensor of the QR codes to capture the QR code images. Second part of the QR code reading pen will start to image process and decode by the W99802G. The final part is to display the data which W99802G has decoded on the LCM screen.