Title: 高頻可變場值磁場產生器之設計

Other Titles: Design of hf variable intensity magnetic field generator

Keywords: 高頻;磁場產生器;粒子群最佳化演算法;High Frequency;Mangetic Field Genetator;PSO

Abstract: 隨著科技愈來愈進步,人類生活週遭也逐漸出現愈來愈多的電氣設備,這些看似無害的電氣設備,其中卻有許多都會在其週遭形成一個電磁場。雖然電磁場對人體的危害現在仍未有明確的定論,但是大眾都普遍認為人體長期暴露在電磁場中確實會有相當的影響。因此本研究的目的在於試做出一高頻的電磁場產生器,以供更進ㄧ步的測試與研究之用。本論文主要的內容,包括磁性基本原理的介紹與應用、系統操作在高頻下的效應、及電腦軟體之模擬,其中電腦軟體模擬主要應用在於建構並呈現磁場產生器產生之電磁場的空間分佈。本文所設計的高頻磁場產生器,其操作頻率為100KHz,曝照區的磁通密度值估計在50Gauss,在電源方面則採用電感與電容並聯共振方式以達到提高激磁電流並降低二次測電流。為配合將來可做生物曝照實驗,故保留相當大小的氣隙空間以供使用,其尺寸為40mm(長)×40mm(寬)×50mm(高)。由於曝照區的磁通密度會因為種種因素而產生誤差,因此文中利用最佳化演算法來決定最佳之電流值。並利用有限元素分析軟體FEMLAB模擬磁場產生器曝照區的磁場,以比較在不同設計下所產生的磁場效果。本研究成果包含高頻磁場產生器模型設計、磁場於空間中的模擬結果、應用最佳化演算法於穩定磁通密度。

With the progression of the technology advancement, there are more and more electric equipment produced in our living environment. In that, most of the equipment will result in a magnetic field. Although it is not sure that human is cursed with magnetic field in many researches, more of people believe that human will get hurt when staying in magnetic for a long time. The objective of this thesis is to design a magnetic field generator. This thesis, includes the effect of system optioning in high frequency magnetic field, and the theory regarding simulation. The simulation software is used to build the module and simulate the distribution of the generating magnetic field. This work designs a high frequency magnetic field generator. The frequency of the generator is 100KHz, and the field intensity is 50Gauss. The LC parallel resonant compensation is adopted in the power supply of the magnetic field generator to enhance exciting current and to reduce the secondary current of the high frequency generator. The dimension for the bio-exposure experimental space is 40mm(L) × 40mm(W) × 50mm(H) in the air gaps of the magnetic field generator. Finally, this study utilizes the FEMLAB software based on the finite element method to simulate the magnetic field of generator, and compare the effect between different designs.