題名: 切換式直流至直流模糊控制電源轉換器之設計與實現

其他題名: Design and implementation of fuzzy controlled switching dc-dc converters

關鍵詞: 綠色能源;直流至直流電源轉換器;模糊控制;KY電源轉換器;Green energy;DC-DC converter;Fuzzy Control;KY converter

摘要: 本篇論文主要針對兩種不同架構及用途的直流至直流電源轉換器來設計其模糊控制器。面臨地球化石能源的日益枯竭以及環保意識的抬頭,綠色能源是目前重要的部分替代方案之一。然而綠色能源係不穩定且輸出功率較小的能源,因此需透過電源轉換系統來穩定其輸出,以供使用。所以本文分別針對大功率的降壓型與升壓型電源轉換器兩種架構,提出其模糊控制器之設計並實現,達到穩定的輸出電壓與效率之提升。其中,在降壓型電源轉換器部分,採取多相並聯技術來使轉換器輸出較大的功率,運用多相模糊控制來調控各相之輸出電壓和電流,以達到穩定輸出電壓及各相一致的輸出電流,防止各相系統元件因電流過大而受損。另一方面,在升壓型電源轉換器中,採用二階KY電源轉換器架構改善傳統升壓型電路的缺點,設計模糊控制器,使其可達到穩定輸出並符合原先訂定的規格。整體上,本論文藉由模糊理論來設計控制器,並以模擬及實作來驗證此設計的可行性。

The main purpose of this thesis is concerned with the design of fuzzy controllers for two different kinds of DC-DC converters. Facing that the fossil fuels are exhausting on the earth and the rising agreement on environmental protection, the green energy source is considered as a part of substitution because it is environmentally-friendly and has less ecological impact than many conventional energy sources. However, the green energy is unstable and low power energy, a DC-DC converter is required to stabilize its output for further use. Therefore, this thesis deals with the design and implementation of fuzzy controllers for buck converters in parallel and boost converters. Concerning the former, a multi-phase interleaved technology is adopted so as to provide higher power output. A fuzzy controller is designed to adjust the output voltage and output current of each phase in order to obtain a stable output voltage and output currents of equal amount, which in turn prevents the circuit elements from damaging by large electric current. On the other hand, we propose a fuzzy controller design for a novel boost converter name as 2nd-order KY converter. The output voltage is stabilized and the prescribed performance specifications are satisfied. In general, the effectiveness of the proposed fuzzy controllers is verified by means of numerical simulation and experiments.