Title: 含界層裂紋之雙層壓電材料受反平面動力點載荷之暫態效應

Other Titles: Transient response of an interface crack subjected to dynamic anti-plane concentrated loading in piezoelectric bimaterials

Keywords: 壓電材料;界面裂紋;應力強度因子;piezoelectric material;interface crack;stress intensity factor

Abstract: 本文研究內含電極邊界之界面裂紋的壓電複合材料動力破壞問題,解析一半無限長界面裂紋之六角雙異質壓電材料複合層版,於裂紋面上施載反平面動力點載荷之暫態效應,本文使用積分轉換法與Wiener-Hopf技巧推導壓電材料於拉普拉斯轉換域中之解,接著使用Cagniard-de Hoop方法來作拉普拉斯逆轉換得到時域中的全場暫態解析解,並求出應力強度因子與電位移強度因子等解析解。最後,將針對應力與電位移之暫態解做數值計算與討論。

In this study, the transient response of a semi-infinite interface crack between two dissimilar piezoelectric materials with the electrode boundary condition is investigated. The useful fundamental solutions are derived and the solutions can be determined by superposition of the fundamental solutions in the Laplace transform domain. The proposed fundamental problem is the problem of applying exponentially distributed traction (in Laplace transform domain) on the interface crack faces. The Cagniard-de Hoop method of Laplace inversion is used to obtain the transient solution in time domain. Exact transient Full-Field solution and exact transient solution of intensity factors to the problem with concentrated loads are derived. Finally, numerical results are evaluated and discussed in detail.