题名: 應用模糊理論於結構拓樸最佳化設計之研究

关键词: 模糊理論;拓樸最佳化;B-spline曲線;Topology optimization;Fuzzy Theory;B-spline curve

摘要: 本研究應用模糊理論的觀念,建立適當的歸屬函數以求得結構多目標拓樸最佳化問題的Pareto最佳解。研究中使用ANSYS做為結構分析的工具,並利用拓樸設計方法中之複合材料分配法配合線性規劃法以獲得最佳結構外形。本研究採用三階段的設計來進行結構最佳化,除使用混合法來減少不合理之情形外,並應用B-spline函數之概念來平滑結構外形。經過這三個階段拓樸最佳化設計後,可改善傳統拓樸最佳化設計結果不平滑之現象,以達到更具實用性之結構外形設計。

範例中探討不同結構之多目標最佳化設計問題,所得到的結果比只有考慮單目標最佳化更加週延,且比傳統拓樸最佳化之結構外形更加的清晰,結構形狀更易於製造加工。期望以本研究之方法應用於實際的結構設計問題上,並能有效地達到設計者的需求並增加製造上的便利性。

A methodology of topology optimization design by fuzzy theory was used in this study. The concept of fuzzy theory used in this study is to find the applicable membership function and the Pareto solution of multi-objective optimization problem. The finite element analysis software ANSYS was used for structural analysis. The optimum shape design was obtained by the concept of material distribution borrowed from density method with sequential linear programming. Three stages topology design were employed in this study. In addition to using the element growth-removal combined method (EGRCM) to decrease the absurd situation, the concept of B-spline curve was used to smooth the design shape. After three stages design strategy , the primitive optimum design can be improved to more practical design.

Different multi-objective optimization problems were discussed in the numerical examples. The results of final design were more considerable than that only to consider single-objective optimization problem in the traditional topology design. We hope the results of this study can provide the convenience of manufacturing to the industry of structural design.