题名: 太陽能動力無人飛行載具之最佳飛行軌跡

关键词: 太陽能動力無人飛行載具;最佳飛行軌跡;導引律;Solar PoweredUAV;Optimal Flight Trajectories;Guidance Law

摘要: 本文將飛行載具視為點質點飛行於平坦地球表面,運用最佳化理論探討太陽能動力無人飛行載具之最佳飛行軌跡;本文的研究方向不同於以往之大多數針對燃油消耗率進行設計或者假設質量近似常數的研究,而是著重能量消耗對於飛行軌跡的影響,以配合太陽能動力無人飛行載具之應用。在討論最佳水平轉彎軌跡以能量為性能指標,得到一組僅含狀態變數的最佳控制律;並且針對不同的方位角提供水平飛行轉彎之路徑規畫,以及用於盤旋任務時,長時間飛行之載具飛行軌跡。爬升軌跡則是以控制變數維持在最佳升阻比狀態下爬升。最後將最佳水平轉彎軌跡與爬升軌跡結合完成最佳三度空間的飛行軌跡設計。

The optimal trajectories of solar powered Uninhabitant Aerial Vehicle (UAV) flying in atmosphere are studied. The solar powered UAV will not expel the fuel during the flight. Therefore its mass keeps constant during the flight. The energy loss does not affect the motion of the vehicle explicitly. The optimal control law for level turn is obtained by considering the energy as the performance index. The result control law contains state variables only which can be easily implemented. The optimal trajectories for various final heading angles and spiral mission are presented as examples. The optimal climbing trajectory is obtained by keeping the lift control at optimal lift-to-drag ratio. By combining the guidance laws of optimal level turn and climbing, we can design the optimal three-dimension trajectories.