Title: Control of the magnetorheological fluid damper in the above knee prosthesis

Other Titles: 磁流變流膝上義肢之控制

Keywords: 磁流變流阻尼器;Bouc-Wen 模型;膝上義肢;半主動控制;Magnetorheological fluid damper;Bocu-Wen model;above knee prosthesis;semi-active control

Abstract: 今對於單腳膝上截肢者,腿義肢之設計需求,為能夠模仿人類健康腿走路,以及,行走速度可自然隨著截肢者進行改變。故本文目的將使用特定方法為磁流變流之膝義肢,利用電壓的輸入進行控制,研究中將使用RecurDyn進行膝上義肢腿之動態模擬分析,並搭配Matlab/Simulink進行控制器設計,當中縮短開發時間並取得有效的控制器與參數分析。本文使用半主動控制器,可使膝上義肢腿行走時,有效的使其操作響應時間短、耗能低、流變效果顯著,且在行走中可改善膝上義肢系統之性能並達到省力之目的。

For the above knee amputee, the demand to design prosthetic leg, that can imitate walking to the sound legs and its walking speed can be changed naturally base on the amputee''s walking speed. The purpose is to use the voltage to control magnetorheological fluid (MRF) damper of the Above-Knee (AK) prosthesis. In this thesis, RecurDyn is used to carry out the dynamic simulation analysis of the knee prosthesis and the controller is designed by MATLAB/Simulink. They reduce the period of time of developing a satisfactory controller and make the effective parameter analysis in this thesis.Using semi-active controller can get the fast response time, low energy dissipation, outstanding rheological effect, and improve the performance of AK prosthesis system when AK prosthesis is walking.It can achieve the purpose that make the amputee walking easily.