題名: 應用逐次線性規劃法結合移動限制技術於結構最佳化設計之研究

其他題名: Optimum design of structures by sequential linear programming with adaptive move limit techniques

關鍵詞: 有限元素法;靈敏度分析;移動限制;逐次線性規劃法;Finite Element Method;Sensitivity analysis;Move limit;Sequential Linear Programming

摘要: 本研究採用逐次線性規劃法於結構之最佳化設計,研究中採用ANSYS有限元素分析軟體作為結構分析之工具。本研究採用中心差分法計算結構反應之靈敏度以及改良之移動限制以加快程式收歛之效率。吾人可用泰勒展開式將非線性工程問題簡化為線性問題,並利用單體法逐次搜尋的方式得到最佳值。為了能自動化地執行結構最佳化,吾人將最佳化軟體和有限元素分析軟體整合為一系統程式。

本研究將以結構輕量化設計及提高結構之第一自然振動頻率為目的,並求得各結構在滿足限制條件時之最佳設計值。數值分析中將用六個範例並與文獻比較以證明結合移動限制技術之逐次線性規劃法可以有效獲得結構之最佳化設計。

The Sequential Linear Programming (SLP) is adopted in optimum design of structures in this study. The finite element model of structures was analyzed by ANSYS software. Since sensitivity can provide the optimal search direction and move limit calculation. The central difference method was used to obtain structure response sensitivity and the move limit. The nonlinear problem can be linearized by Taylor’s series expansion. In order to execute the structure optimization in an automatic fashion, The optimization software and finite element analysis software were combined together in a system program.

The objectives of this study are minimum weight design and maximum the first natural frequency of different structure problem. Six numerical examples will be compare with the results of other literatures to demonstrate the capability of the proposed method.