題名: 手擲無人飛行載具之研究、設計與實現

其他題名: The study, design and realization of the portable unmanned aerial vehicle

關鍵詞: 手擲式無人飛行載具;無人飛行載具系統;自動控制;飛行載具設計;Portable UAV;UAS;Automatic control;Aircraft Design

摘要: 本論文之主要目的在於研究一可於無合適跑道條件下進行起降作業之固定翼飛行載具,提供第一線人員在裝備及起降場地缺乏之任務現場附近執行即時空中偵照任務。本文內容則依研究計劃之時程,分為任務定義、機體設計、飛行力學模型建立、控制器模擬、載具製造、航電系統開發整合與試飛報告等幾個階段。載具本身為使用電力推進,翼展2公尺、重量5公斤左右之小型UAV,以手擲起飛並飛行30分鐘任務時間及10公里任務半徑為設計目標。在航電整合部份,為了大幅簡化系統複雜度以及系統成本,因此使用PIC MCU做為系統的核心計算單元,搭配MEMS之Rate Gyro、電磁羅盤以及GPS模組做為狀態回授控制之感測器。而在控制概念上,橫向利用載具之先天安定特性,使用偏航角速率對副翼回授控制進行航向改變,縱向則以GPS高度對升降舵回授控制以維持飛行高度,用以達成基本的自律飛行與自動導航需求,並且在後期飛行實驗中驗證其可行性。

The goal of this paper is the study of a portable fixed wing unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) for the field operators. The vehicle that can be launched by hand and landing without runway or well-paved landing field and has real-time reconnaissance capability. With the schedule of study project, this article will include mission requirement, vehicle design, analisys of vehicle’s flight dynamic model, simulation of controller, manufacture of aerial vehicle, integration of avionic system and the flight test report.

This UAV has a 2m span wing and 5kg weight that can be launched by hand-throwing with a electric motor as its power plant.

For the needs to simplify the avionics system, we using PIC MCU as the CPU of whole system and using MEMS rate-gyro, compass and GPS module as control system feedback sensors. We also using rate-gyro feedback to aileron for lateral turn-rate control and using GPS-altitude feedback to elevator for altitude hold control to reach the initial autonomous flight and navigation requirements.