Title: 含有限長裂紋之雙異質壓電複合層板動力破壞分析

Other Titles: Dynamic fracture analysis of a finite crack in piezoelectric bimaterials

Keywords: 壓電;複合層板;裂紋;應力強度因子;動力破壞;piezoelectric;Bimaterials;crack;stress intensity factor;dynamic fracture

Abstract: 本文分析雙異質壓電複合層板受反平面均佈應力及平面電位移負載時之動力破壞問題,考慮一由兩層不同之壓電半平面所構成之複合材料,其內含有一有限長度之裂紋位於材料界面處。時間 時,在上下雙異質壓電層板之自由表面處,分別施予反平面均佈應力及平面均佈電位移負載,將分析可滲透裂紋及不可滲透裂紋兩種假設下之問題。文中運用奇異積分方程與切比雪夫多項式求得裂紋尖端之應力強度因子及電位移強度因子,最後利用Durbin之數值拉普拉斯逆轉換法求得暫態時域解,並將所求得之數值結果做詳盡的討論。

In this study, dynamic fracture analysis of an interface crack between two dissimilar piezoelectric layers is investigated. The composite is subjected to uniformly anti-plane mechanical impacts and in-plane electric displacement impacts under permeable and impermeable boundary conditions. The integral transform, Cauchy singular integral equation methods, and Chebyshev polynomial expansions are applied to obtain the solutions in the Laplace transform domain. Durbin’s method is used to carry out the numerical inversion of Laplace transform. The accuracy of numerical results is examined and the applicable numerical parameters are suggested by the experience of calculation. Finally, the numerical results are evaluated and discussed in detail.