Title: 聲波激擾對管道流體之影響

Other Titles: Influence of acoustic excitation upon velocity distributions in a duct flow

Keywords: 聲波振盪;管流;Acoustic Excitation;Duct Flow

Abstract: 本實驗目的為探討聲波振盪對管道流體的影響。以鼓風機作為氣源,氣流經由低速風洞,提供實驗所需之均勻流,待流經測試段,於下方利用喇叭產生聲波振盪,激擾出一脈衝流衝擊流體。利用函數產生器對喇叭送出不同頻率之訊號源,造成不同頻率之聲波振盪,配合不同流速,組合出多種流場情形並加以量測。實驗以熱線測速儀為主要量測儀器,經由量測所得之數據,進行管道中流體速度、頻率、擾亂度等的分析。實驗中的變動參數包括:所提供之均勻流風速,以及聲場的頻率和振幅。

結果顯示,管道中流體經由聲波振盪後,激擾出的脈衝流衝擊流體後,流體所呈現的頻譜反應依隨著聲波的振動而改變,與均勻流流速無直接的關連性;在振動頻率90 Hz時頻譜能量達到極大值,其後頻率愈高能量愈低。振動頻率與頻譜能量並非呈線性關係。

而受脈衝流衝擊後,管道中流體流速變化的結果顯示,流體在脈衝流出口上方有加速情形,而在管道下游處有減速情形產生,且均勻流流速在3 m/s時,管道中流體速度變化情形最為明顯。當均勻流流速愈大,受脈衝流所造成的影響愈不明顯。

This thesis studied the influence of the acoustic excitation upon velocity distributions in a duct flow. A low-speed wind tunnel was used to create a laminar flow. An oscillating flow induced by sound wave from a speaker installed on the bottom wall of the test section was introduced to interact with the main flow.

Various sound wave frequencies and flow velocities were applied in the experiment. Velocity distributions, turbulent distributions were measured using Hot-Wire Anemometry. The controlling parameters included laminar flow velocity, sound wave frequency and sound wave amplitude.

The results showed that the interaction of the tunnel flow and the pulse flow was affected by the frequency of the acoustic driver. The flow velocity was increased at the entrance of the pulse flow, but was decreased at down stream. The disturbance caused by the pulse flow was not obvious when main flow velocity was increased.