Title: 以Visual Basic開發遠端控制系統於影像量測實驗之應用

Other Titles: Application of remote control system in image measurement with visual basic

Keywords: 網際網路;遠端控制系統;Internet;Remote Control System;CMM;Visual Basic

Abstract: 本論文之研究,透過網際網路控制三次元平台並結合影像擷取系統,發展一套以主從式架構為基礎之網路遠端影像監控系統。時至今日,網路遠端控制的應用廣泛,從工業自動化控制系統、電力系統、汽車工業等皆為其應用領域。遠端控制相關之研究包含傳輸數位控制訊號與即時影音資料,作為自動化設備的控制與操作,以及建立影像監視功能的遠端監控伺服模組。本研究使用網路伺服器控制CMM三軸PC-Base控制平台與CCD/Webcam影像擷取設備。以Visual Basic程式語言撰寫CMM控制系統、CCD影像擷取系統與即時視訊系統,作為人機介面之開發。經由Apache Web Server之網路通訊技術,讓使用者可透過瀏覽器操作網頁上之人機介面,進而發展出多工、視覺化與互動的操控環境,達到遠端控制、監看系統之運作,並應用於影像量測之實驗。藉由本研究,得以改進傳統實驗室在時間、安全性以及管理成本等各方面之問題,並且擴展網際網路遠端控制系統之領域。

The research of this thesis, we applied PC-Based of CMM and image capturing system to the remote monitoring/controlling system. This system consists of server and client. The server is consist of a host PC with Windows Server 2003, CMM controlled hardware and CCD/Web camera. In addition, we develop integrated software, which is instructed by Visual Basic. The functions of software include CMM controlled, image captured and real-time monitor, they makes much easier to use man-machine interface. Because of Apache web server, client user can connect to sever and using the man-machine interface to control directly remote monitoring/controlling system by web browser. We hope to decrease time in laboratory, improve safety, manager cost, and expand the field of remote control system through internet.