Title: 精密三次元量測於全曲面模型之重建

Other Titles: The reconstruction of entire surface model by using precision coordinate measuring machine.

Keywords: 三次元量測;逆向工程;CAD模型重建;three dimensional measurement;reverse engineering;CAD model reconstruction

Abstract: 三次元量測設備已成為精密產業各個層面使用上不可或缺的工具,特別在量測方面的運用,如確認所製造的產品其外形尺寸符合設計藍圖所要求的標準;在另一方面,三次元量測設備亦為發展逆向工程技術之主要的配備,逆向工程技術在我國精密產業發展之過程中佔了極為重要的角色,兩者合併使用的方式主要為將三次元量床所取得的點群資料,轉換成面群資料,再轉換成CAD可讀取的資訊,並在逆向工程軟體上做曲面與曲線的分割、結合與修補的工作,如此可得原始模型的三維資訊。

因此本研究主要利用三次元精密量床,使用接觸式探頭以檢測本實驗之待測物,包括幾何工件、一般機械工件以及滑鼠外殼。本研究將針對以上三個不同樣本,再使用逆向工程的方法做原始構型的3D尺寸三維模型重建。

Three dimensional measuring equipment had become the indispensable tool. It is used in each aspect of the precision manufacturing industry, especially in measuring, such as confirming the external dimension and size of products. That is compliance with the blueprint. On the other hand, three dimensional measuring equipment is also the major equipment that can develop reverse engineering technology. Reverse engineering technology has taken an extremely important role in the course of development of precision manufacturing industry in our country. Combining with reverse engineering and is transforming point model that got from three dimensional measuring equipment to surface model and then compiles as the information that could be read by CAD. The information is then cut apart, combined and amended between curves using reverse engineering software to get the three-dimensional information of the primitive model.

Thus, this research mainly utilizes Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM). Parts to be measured include geometric models, standard mechanical models, and envelope of mouse. This research will measure above three different samples to rebuild their primitive model in three dimension by reverse engineering technology.