题名: 全方位移動機器人之影像伺服運動控制

关键词: 全方位機器人;影像伺服控制;PID控制;運動模擬;Omni-directional Mobile Robot;Image Servoing Motion Control;PID Control;Simulation of Motion

摘要: 本研究設計全方位移動機器人的影像伺服控制器,以應用在小型足球機器人比賽,小型足球機器人比賽以全域視覺為其視覺系統,利用CCD以及影像擷取卡拍攝場地影像,透過設計的影像伺服控制器計算並送出機器人的控制命令,再透過RF無線傳輸控制命令給全方位移動機器人完成整個控制流程。

首先,利用運動學、靜力學以及動力學相關理論推導出全方位移動機器人的動態方程式,根據動態方程式設計PID控制器與逆動力學控制器等兩型控制器;其次,以Matlab Simulink模擬輔助全方位移動機器人的實測,分別對命令產生、機器人建模、PID控制器以及全方位移動機器人系統進行模擬,以點到點運動控制模擬以驗證系統可行性;最後,利用影像處理的影像修正技術應用在機器人的影像伺服控制,直接修正影像誤差,讓影像不致產生失真現象。全方位移動機器人系統實測上,利用開迴路控制以及閉迴路PID控制探討其響應,再配合模擬結果比對,以完成整個影像伺服控制過程。

經由數值模擬以及實驗結果得知,利用PID控制器設計的影像伺服控制,全方位移動機器人可以依照設計的三種控制命令,X軸控制命令、Y軸控制命令以及角度控制命令,全方位移動機器人能達到控制命令所要求的目標以及轉向控制。

Image servo controller of omni-directional mobile robot for small-size soccer robot game is designed in this study. Small-size soccer robot game is using global vision system with CCD to capture the image of the soccer field. The control commands of the robot are calculated by the designed image servo controller, and then sent to the omni-directional robot through the RF wireless communication to complete whole control procedure.

First of all, the dynamic equations of omni-directional mobile robot are inferred based on related kinematic, static, and dynamic theory. According to the dynamic equations, PID controller and inverse dynamic controller are designed. Secondly, it uses Matlab Simulink simulation to assist the realization of omni-directional mobile robot, which includes commands generation, modeling robot, PID controller, and omni-directional mobile robot system. The workability is tested by point-to-point motion control simulation. Finally, image processing technology of image correction is applied to the image servo controller, such that errors caused by vision are corrected, and the image is close to the actuality without distortion. In testing omni-directional robot system, open-loop control and close-loop PID control are used to discuss the response of omni-directional mobile robot system, and then compared to the result of simulation to image servo control procedure.

According to the result of numerical simulation and experimenting on the field, employing the designed PID controller, the omni-directional mobile robot can obey the following designed control commands: X-axis, Y-axis, and angle control commands, and achieve the target and angle requested by the control command.