題名: 表面磁鐵型轉子永磁同步自軸承電動機之徑向力改善

其他題名: Improvements of radial force control drive for a spm type pmsm self-bearing motor

關鍵詞: 永磁同步馬達;磁懸浮;徑向力控制;自軸承馬達;PM synchronous motor;magnetic levitation;self-bearing motor;radial force control

摘要: 本文提出一徑向力控制法則應用於表面轉子型永磁同步自軸承電動機。此控制策略建立於自軸承馬達上,其具有一組主要繞組以及一組虛擬懸浮繞組。主繞組產生轉矩,懸浮繞組產生徑向的轉子懸浮力。計算這些電流並經過控制器將其結合,因此,馬達內只有一組線圈其可以同時產生需要的徑向力與轉矩。改善的徑向力模式考慮了磁鐵經位移產生的不平衡拉力,經過有限元素法與實驗的驗證其性能。

This paper presents a radial force control scheme for self-bearing operation of a surface permanent magnet synchronous motor. The scheme is based on a self-bearing motor which consists of a set of main and a set of fictitious suspension windings. The main winding produces rotational torque, and the suspension winding produces radial force for rotor levitation. The calculated currents for these windings are combined internally in the controller. Consequently, only a set of windings is needed to produce the controllable radial force and rotational torque in the motor. An improved force model which considered the un-balanced pull force produced by the permanent magnets is also presented. Both finite element analysis and experiment verifications are performed.