Title: TUUSAT-1A 模擬軟體整合與應用

Other Titles: Integration and application of TUUSAT-1A simulation software

Keywords: 微衛星;衛星模擬器;TUUSAT-1A;TUUSIM;衛星軟體;Micro-satellite;satellite simulator;TUUSAT-1A;TUUSIM;satellite software

Abstract: 本文主要是針對TUUSAT-1A微衛星之系統模擬軟體TUUSIM(TUUSAT-1A SIMulator)對任務做各子系統功能的策是與驗證。為了達成TUUSAT-1A任務要求,TUUSIM必須針對任務要求做模擬衛星運行的實際情況,進行各子系統的運作情形模擬,再與任務需求相比較。本文針對TUUSIM所模擬的數據,作大量的統計與整理,用以得到詳細的模擬結果,進而修正各子系統的參數設定,以達到更符合任務需求的模擬,其中特別著重姿態、熱控、電源與通訊四個子系統的模擬,並分別將修正前與修正後的模擬結果與TUUSAT-1A的任務要求作比較。

The main purposes of this thesis are to integrate the simulation programs of TUUSAT-1A subsystems and to verify the subsystem design parameters. TUUSIM is the TUUSAT-1A SIMulator designed for the Micro-satellite. It is develop by the Micro-satellite Laboratory of Tamkang University. Consists of the mission requirements simulation, the attitude control subsystem simulation, the thermal control subsystem simulation, the electrical power subsystem simulation, and the communication subsystem simulation, the program is ready for the system test and verification of TUUSAT-1A. In this thesis, the program is used to verify and refine the design. The function of TCS, EPS and CS have been verified for the worst mission operation case and proved that all functions meet the system requirements. Currently, the TUUSIM is not a real time simulation platform. This is one of the areas to be developed in the future.