题名: 微機電順從機構的拓樸最佳化及設計

关键词: 順從機構;拓樸最佳化;微機電系統;機械設計;結構最佳化;工程設計;有限元素分析;撓性接頭;compliant mechanism;topology optimization;micro-electro mechanical system;mechanical design;Structural optimization;Engineering design;finite element analysis;flexural hinge.

摘要: 本文系統的分析拓樸最佳化的相關技術及應用拓樸最佳化技術於順從機構設計。對於順從機構的拓樸狀態出現類接頭的不合理結構形態,從虛似剛體模型法的等效撓性接頭設計方向切入,以撓性接頭力學分析為基礎,研究此方法,發展順從機構的多目標最佳化數學模型,得到更佳的輸入位移與輸出位移增益比效果。接著本文再提出應用拓樸最佳化的結果為初始形態,發展撓性接頭多目標最佳化設計,整合成有效的順從機構設計方法,合理的將拓樸類接頭形態設計成明確而機械型撓性接頭,結果得知,結合拓樸最佳化及撓性接頭順從機構設計的方法優於傳統虛似剛體設計方法。經由比較後發現,類接頭拓樸形態中心位置實為本文之機械型撓性接頭對稱圓孔連心線中心位置。因此,本文提出簡化類接頭之再設計改善策略,發展簡化的撓性接頭最佳化。同時應用此簡化設計策略於本文發展的力致動與熱變形微機電順從機構上。本文提出的最佳化設計方法論,也成功地應用至不同的微機電順從機構元件設計。

A systematic analysis and study concerning the techniques of the topological optimization applying to compliant mechanisms synthesis are presented in this thesis. During the structural topology optimization, a singular hinge-like appears and then requires to be eliminated or be further modified. A pseudo-rigid-body model had been studied at first, then the typical flexural hinge analysis had been applied and transformed to a multiobjective optimization design model for improving the characteristics of flexural joints. The presented optimization process can obtain superior results than the conventional multi-stage optimization, particularly, the ratio of output motion to input motion on a compliant mechanism has been improved. This study adopts the outcome of the topological optimization as the initial model, then combines the proposed multiobjective optimization strategy for eliminating the unrealistic hinge-like phenomenon. This post-design process not only can deal with flexures but also can dramatically increase the overall performance of the compliant structure. It can be concluded that the geometrical center of a typical flexure exactly is the center of a hinge-like location that was observed and experimented from topology optimization. Eventually, this work continuously proposed a simplifying design model to redesign the flexures for promoting the overall performance. The proposed design method and process had been applied to several micro electro-mechanical structural design included a thermal-actuated amplifying compliant mechanism.