Title: TUUSAT-1A微衛星姿態判定系統設計與研究

Other Titles: The attitude determination system design and study for microsatellite TUUSAT-1A

Keywords: 微衛星;姿態判定系統;two-vector algorithm;判定模組;Microsatellite;attitude determination system;two-vector algorithm;determined module

Abstract: 本文依據之前TUUSAT-1微衛星所設計之姿態判定與控制系統做進一步的研究,在姿態控制系統我們採用低成本被動式永久磁棒姿態控制系統,在姿態判定系統則利用GPS、磁力計、太陽感測器與加速度計達到定出衛星三軸姿態的方式。

使用磁力計、太陽感測器與加速度感測器量測出衛星的磁場、太陽方向、天底方向向量,利用GPS定出衛星在軌道上當地地球磁場方向、太陽方向與天底方向向量,使用上述的三個向量建立三組判定法則,以代數法則two-vector algorithm,來比較在參考座標上的任意二個分析向量和估算向量在衛星本係座標的關係,對三組判定法所得的資料使用Maximum-likelihood方法作多餘資料處理,以取的較佳的的姿態資料,並使用擴張卡爾曼率波理論(Extended Kalman Filter),完成對微星姿態的估算,並將姿態判定程式建立在採用即時之μC/OS-II微核心作業系統,植入Motorola 32bit MPC555之微衛星電腦系統,並利用實驗驗證所設計的判定硬體、程式與星上電腦之間是否可正常運作與判定,由實驗的知我們所設計的判定模組、程式與電腦間皆可正常溝通與運作。

The thesis is according to the design of attitude determination and control system in the microsatellite TUUSAT-1 that do further research. In attitude control system that we adopt the low cost posture control system of permanent magnet bar, that attitude determination system utilizes GPS, Magnetometer, Sun detecting device and Accelerometer to reach and make three axle attitude ways of satellites.

Use measuring the magnetometer, Sun detecting device and acceleration to detect earth magnetic field, sun direction and nadir direction vector quantity of the satellite. Utilize GPS to make earth magnetic field, sun direction and nadir direction vector quantity in the track, use three above-mentioned vector quantities to set up three groups and judge the rule with algebra rules of two-vector algorithm that analyses and estimates wanton two vector quantity in the relation of coordinates change in the satellite. The Maximum-likelihood method do the redundant data process to get the better attitude data. Finish the estimation of the satellite posture use the theory of the Extended Kalman Filter. Writing the procedure of attitude determination into the microsatellite computer system of Motorola 32bit MPC555 with uC/OS-II operating system and utilize the experiment to verify the normal operation among the attitude hardware, procedure and microsatellite computer All very normal communication and operation among the determined module, procedure and computer designed by knowing us of the experiment.