Title: 兩輪移動機器人之控制與驅動設計

Other Titles: Control and drive design for a two-wheeled mobile robot

Keywords: 行動機器人;非完整拘束;運動控制;Mobile Robot;Nonholonomic;Motion control

Abstract: 本研究發展兩輪驅動機器人系統,機器人動態控制方面,將推導機器人車輪架構的運動拘束,並利用Lagrange形式推導動態方程式,以得到兩輪機器人的非完整拘束動態方程式。進而使用座標轉換方式進行動態方程式的狀態迴授控制。實作方面實現包括機器人的機構、影像擷取與處理、無線通訊、運動控制等。本研究所設計的機器人依據RoboCupSoccer中型機器人組的規格,在不需任何外援情況下,可以在未知環境下自主運作。機器人的迴授則利用全方位影像,使機器人自行辨識所處的環境狀況。

This research develops the robot system of two wheel drive. In the dynamic control of the robot, it will derive the wheel structure of the robot of kinetics constraint, and utilize Lagrange form to derive the dynamic equation in order to get nonholonomic dynamic equation of two-wheel robot. Following by using the coordinate changing to process state feedback control of dynamic equation. In the respect of realization, it includes the mechanism of the robot, image capture and processing, wireless communication, motion control etc. The designed robot of this research is based on the specification of medium-sized robot group of RoboCupSoccer. Without any foreign aid, the robot can operate independently under unknown environment. The feedback of the robot utilizes the omni-directional image, which makes the robot distinguish the environmental state that is in by oneself.