題名: 微衛星電腦系統之即時功能與飛行軟體規劃

其他題名: Real-time function of on board computer and flight software design in microsatellite

關鍵詞: 微衛星;μC/OS-II作業系統;衛星電腦;嵌入式系統;中斷;飛行軟體;Microsatellite;μC/OS-II;Onboard computer;embedded system;Interrupt;Flight Software

摘要: 本篇論文採用即時之μC/OS-II微核心作業系統,植入Motorola 32bit MPC555之微控制器,構成一嵌入式微衛星電腦系統,進而發展其即時功能,並利用電腦系統即時多工的特性,初步規劃出飛行軟體,使其具備衛星電腦初始化與自治運作、命令接收與處理,以及資料的儲存、處理與下傳等功能,並建立其運作模式下之健康狀態監測、安全模式、酬載拍照、GPS監測、遙測資料儲存等應用工作,以符合太空任務之需求。

本顆衛星主要的任務即拍攝氣象雲圖與電子郵件的發送服務,而本論文所要實現的,即為使衛星電腦能在短時間之內處理多項工作,並加入飛行軟體來監督衛星的運作,設計出飛行軟體在運行模式下所要的執行的工作,依據各工作重要的程度,規劃出執行時不同的優先順序與工作頻率。而本嵌入式系統設計之發展過程分為幾個階段,包括μC/OS-II微核心之研究、MPC555底層驅動軟體之發展、微核心作業系統植入MPC555主機板和衛星應用程式之發展。

In this thesis, one real-time OS, μC/OS-II, is ported on Motorola 32bit MPC555 to implement the computer system of the micro-satellite. Further we take advantage of embedded system’s feature “real-time ”and “multi-task” to perform the computer system and to scheme out the flight software primarily, including initialization and autonomous operation of onboard computer, command and data handling. Also establishing and performing several tasks of satellite operating to fit space mission requirement, these tasks do to monitor satellite and GPS status, handle telemetry data, capture photo, and process exception events.

The missions of the micro-satellite are the weather observation and amateur mailbox experiment. This thesis uses onboard computer to perform many tasks in a short time and according to the importance of the tasks, it designs priority and working rate of each task of the computer system in operating mode. This embedded system’s development process includes studying μC/OS-II core, programming the low level of OS driver, porting OS to MPC555 motherboard, and developing subsystem application software (task programming).