Title: 6R串接式機械手臂運動分析

Other Titles: Kinematic analysis of a 6r serial manipulator

Keywords: 運動分析;6R串接式機械手臂;奇異位置;雙足機器人;kinematic analysis;6R serial manipulator;biped robot;singular positions

Abstract: 本論文是探討以6個旋轉接頭連接的串接式機械手臂的奇異位置及靜力分析,此機械手臂可出現在機械加工或是雙足機器人的腿部。當機械手臂運動至奇異位置時,機構無法繼續作動,因此在路徑規畫時需避開這些位置。本文利用三種方法推導出機械手臂的Jacobian矩陣。其中又以螺旋理論所求出的矩陣較為簡單,因此可找出所有使矩陣行列式為零的位置。再代入另一個矩陣以驗證結果。此外當6R串接式機械手臂為人型機器人的腿部時,各接頭馬達所承受扭力大小為設計重要資料,因此本論文利用靜力分析找出其機構在扭力最大的型態下各接頭所承受的扭力大小。

In this thesis the singularity and static analysis of a 6R serial manipulator are performed. The manipulator may be used in a manufacturing process or as a leg in a biped robot. The manipulator cannot perform any further motion when it is in a singular configuration, hence such configurations should be avoided during path planning. The Jacobian matrices are derived by three different methods in this thesis. The matrix derived using screw theory has the simplest form, from which all positions causing singularity may be obtained. These positions are then substituted into another Jacobian matrix to verify results. In addition, as the manipulator is a leg of a biped robot, using a static analysis the torque on each joint is determined for a particular posture which, according to prior experimental data, would give rise to the largest torque.