题名: 應用適應性模糊推論系統於板金彎曲成形模具形狀最佳化設計

关键词: 動態顯性有限元素法;靜態隱性有限元素法;回彈;適應性模糊推論系統;模具形狀最佳化設計;Dynamic-explicit finite element;Static-implicit finite element;Springback;ANFIS;Die shape optimal design

摘要: 本文乃探討金屬板材彎曲成形之模具外形最佳化設計。研究中,首先使用顯性動態有限元素法結合Barlat的異向性降伏準則模擬金屬板材彎曲成形,然後接續使用隱性有限元素法模擬回彈角度分析。此外,並利用適應性網路模糊推論系統(Adaptive Network Fuzzy Inference System, ANFIS)進行各種彎曲成形模具形狀最佳化設計。為求理論之驗證,利用方形與V形90度模具進行板材折邊彎曲成形(L形彎曲)、U形彎曲成形、方板對角線彎曲成形(V形彎曲)之實驗,並比較彎曲成形數值分析與實驗之沖頭負荷與衝程關係、變形歷程、成形後回彈角度,以驗證有限元素分析與最佳化之可信度。

本文亦探討各彎曲製程參數對回彈角度之影響,當摩擦係數或板料厚度增加時則回彈角度減小;當彎曲半徑或模具間隙增加時,則回彈角度增大。最後,本文針對方板鋁合金對角線彎曲成形製程,利用ANFIS預測回彈後的成形角度為90度時,模具角度需為85.137度,並以一組V 形85.137度之最佳化模具來進行實驗,得到回彈後的成形角度為89.93度。經由數值模擬與實驗比較,顯示本文結合有限元素分析與ANFIS,可正確預測板材回彈的模具角度,使板金彎曲成形發生不可避免的回彈問題獲得改善。

The objective of this thesis is to explore the die shape optimal design of the sheet metal bending process. Firstly, the dynamic-explicit finite element method based on the Barlat’s anisotropic yield criterion is used to simulate the sheet metal bending process in this study. After bending process, the springback angle is then analyzed by static-implicit finite element method. Besides, the die shape optimal design is performed by Adaptive Network Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS) in various bending processes of sheet metal. In order to verify the theories, the square and V-type dies are designed for several experiments of L-bending, U-bending, and V-bending to prove the reliability of finite element analysis and optimal design by comparison of the punch load versus punch stroke relationship, the deformation history, and the springback angle after bending process between numerical and experimental results.

The present study also discusses the influence of design parameters on springback angle of the bending processes. The springback angle decreases as friction coefficient or blank thickness becomes larger. The springback angle increases as bending radius or gap of dies becomes larger. Finally, this study predicts the angle of V-type die to be 85.137 degrees by ANFIS when the formed angle is 90 degrees in V-bending process of aluminum alloy sheet. A set of V-type optimal die, which angle is 85.137 degrees, is used to carry on the experiment. The formed angle is 89.93 degrees after V-bending experiment. By comparison of numerical and experimental results, it shows that the die angle of bending process can be correctly predicted by finite element method with ANFIS in the thesis. The inevitable springback problem will obtain the improvement in the sheet metal bending process.