题名: 兩種3-PUU並聯式機械手臂之運動學

关键词: 並聯機械手臂;工作空間;PUU;parallel manipulator;workspace

摘要: 本論文提出二種新型軌道之3-PUU並聯式平移機械手臂,第一種型式的軌道呈正三角形,每條軌道的一邊延伸出特定長度;第二種型式的第一條軌道延著x軸方向,第二條軌道在x-y平面上與第一條軌道夾θ角,第三條軌道與x-y平面夾角為 角,其軌道的投影線平分θ角。

本論文利用幾何方法從事二種並聯式手臂之逆向位置分析,使用逆向運動學,找出工作空間。且利用封閉迴圈方程式(loop-closure equation)推導出二種並聯式手臂速度分析的Jacobian矩陣,求出他們正向位置分析的閉合解(closed -form solutions)。

Two new types of 3-PUU translational parallel manipulator are proposed in this thesis. The first manipulator has an equilateral rail arrangement on the base plane, but each side extends out by a specific length. The second manipulator has the following rail arrangement: the first rail is along the x axis on the base plane; the second rail also lies on the base plane and makes an angle θwith the first rail; the third makes an angle θ.

Inverse kinematic analysis for the two manipulators is carried out using geometry, the results of which are used to determine manipulators’ workspace. Loop-closure equations are utilized to find the Jocabian matrices of the manipulators. Closed-form solutions for the forward kinematics are also obtained.