Title: 染料敏化太陽能電池組成及性質分析

Other Titles: Component and property analysis of dye-sensitized solar cell

Keywords: 染料敏化太陽能電池;銀電極;對電極;反射率;Dye-Sensitized Solar Cell;Silver grid;Counter electrode;Reflectivity

Abstract: 本研究係以銀膠利用壓印技術在ITO導電玻璃上製作銀電極,再以旋轉塗佈機將TiO2溶液塗佈在ITO導電玻璃上,製作成含有銀電極的多孔性薄膜電極。對電極基材選用經由噴砂處理後的不鏽鋼片,與ITO導電玻璃分別鍍上Pt之後,製作成本研究的對電極。以是否含有銀電極,來探討對轉換效率的影響。太陽能電池中的銀電極,會與電解液中的碘發生反應,形成碘化銀後而導致短路。此外,不鏽鋼片對電極經由噴砂處理後,以增加其光反射率來探討對轉換效率的影響。不鏽鋼片厚度達1 mm,因此大多數的光電子會被不鏽鋼片吸收,因而降低了轉換效率。

In this study, the silver gird was made by printing method with silver paste on the ITO glass. The mesoporous TiO2 film was grown on ITO glass by spin coater via layer-by-layer deposition. The substrates of counter electrode were sandblasted stainless steel and ITO glass. The counter electrode was made by plating Pt on the stainless steel and ITO glass respectively. The influence of silver grid on conversion efficiency was discussed. The silver grid of the solar cell reacted with the iodine of the electrolyte formed AgI. The AgI leads to short circuit in the solar cell. In addition, the sandblasted stainless steel increase reflectivity to explore the impact of the conversion efficiency. The thickness of Stainless steel is 1 mm, so most of the photoelectrons were absorbed by stainless steel, therefore reduce the conversion efficiency.