題名: 兩輪自走車之機構設計

其他題名: Design of the two-wheeled transporter

關鍵詞: 兩輪自走車;模糊理論;機構設計;機電整合;Two wheels Transporter;Fuzzy Theory;Manufacture design;Machine electricity integration

摘要: 本論文的目的是設計一部兩輪自走車的雛形,使其可以模擬人員乘載操作的過程,類似人類操控兩輪自走車的實際情形。兩輪自走車包括車體主結構與平衡系統設計,驅動元件的評估與選用,輪胎選用、傳動機構及機電整合設計與製作。

兩輪自走車之設計,先從電腦輔助機構設計CAD著手,利用工程繪圖軟體(ProE)來建立兩輪自走車模型,將各部分零件尺寸詳細計算及完成繪圖,以提供對機械元件尺寸與外型設計。為了模擬人員乘載操作的過程,在機構的設計上採用可變式重心裝置,藉由實體重心的偏移,使車身前傾或後傾,進而控制自走車前進或後退。在控制器設計上,利用傾斜計及陀螺儀測得的車體的角度及角速度,作為控制器的輸入,再應用模糊理論求得馬達出力值,控制車身保持平衡。

本論文完成兩輪自走車的車身機構設計,並針對實體重心的偏移,探討兩輪自走車的運動模式,並配合模糊理論的應用,設計出模糊控制器,模擬出兩輪自走車的平衡模式。

The objective of this thesis is to design the prototype of a two-wheeled transporter for human beings. The research work includes the mechanical components design and manufacturing, structure analysis and simulation, choosing of electrical motors, drivers, battery, and electromechanical system integration.

The computer aided-design (CAD) software package (ProE) is used to design the 3D prototype of initial concept of this transporter. Then the prototype is designed based on the above concept and the calculated dimensions of all the mechanical parts. A tilt sensor and gyro are used to measure the inclination angle and the angular velocity of the transporter. A control device of the variable load is used to simulate the behavior of human-beings who lean forward or backward when they stand on the two-wheel transporter. The input signals of the controller are inclination angle and angular velocity.A fuzzy controller is designed to control the stability of this transporter by the motor outputs.

The major contribution of this thesis is to develop a two-wheeled transporter for human beings. A control device of the variable load is used to analyze dynamic moving behavior, and apply the fuzzy theory in controller design, and to simulate balance model of two-wheeled transporter.