Title: 輪型行動機器人之機構設計與避障規劃

Other Titles: Implementation and obstacle avoidance path planning of a wheeled mobile robot

Keywords: 機器人;機器視覺系統;無線控制技術;類神經網路;Robot;Machine Vision System;Remote Control Technology;Artificial Neural Network (ANN)

Abstract: 本論文之目的是當發生工安災害事件時,在救難人員尚未到達或無法進入危害現場時,讓輪型機器人先進入災害現場,並且利用機械視覺系統,將危害現場畫面傳給遠端監控系統,讓安全人員可以透過電腦螢幕知道災害現場的實際情形,以供後續救災參考。機器視覺系統是由彩色CCD攝影畫面,再利用無線影像傳接器傳送畫面至影像擷取卡,將影像由VB程式顯示於遠端監控電腦,並經由所設計的程式,即時做影像辨識,辨別緊急開關位置,並立即驅近開關之位置,做初步處置,例如切斷電源。機器人以四輪自走車為主體,使用兩顆直流伺服馬達來帶動前進、後退、左右轉彎,同時配合驅動器與控制器,由無線數據機自遠端主控電腦送指令給控制器,經由教導式程式或使用類神經網路決策系統讓輪型機器人進入災害環境探索,以便進行後續救災行動。

The objective of this thesis is to develop a wheeled mobile robot. The robot will be assigned to go into the dangerous environment to investigate the damage before rescuer. It will pass the damaged information to the central computer in time. First of all, the wheeled mobile robot is controlled by the remote technology from the central computer. When the dangerous event happens accidentally, it will reach the dangerous place exactly based on the guided path. The sensor and machine vision system of this robot will pass the damaged information to the central computer and people on duty in order to make a suitable rescue plan.

In the research, the path learning of the mobile robot, the remote control technology, sensing and programming, and the electro-mechanical system are developed and integrated together. The robot can using artificial neural network decision system dodges barriers and explores in the dangerous environment. Finally, the wheeled mobile robot will be implemented by experiments to confirm the design purpose.