Title: 可以產生軸向與徑向力之環型電磁鐵研製

Other Titles: Development of a ring electromagnetic actuator which can produce both axial and radial force

Keywords: 電磁鐵;磁力軸承;徑向振動抑制;Electromagnetic Actuator;Magnetic bearing;Radial Vibration Suppression

Abstract: 目前單軸主動式磁力軸承存在最大的問題就是轉子的徑向震盪,本文所探討之新型四極電磁鐵,在相對之2極電磁鐵上導入兩股不同大小電流,以克服由永磁力形成的轉矩與電磁力的轉矩相互作用的結果,所引發導致轉子在軸向與徑向方面均會隨轉動而產生週期性震盪的問題。電磁鐵機構與磁路以ANSOFT/EM3D 有限元素分析軟體分析與設計,選用矯頑力低、導磁率高之純鐵作為電磁鐵材料。

At present, the radial vibration of a rotor is the most significant problem demanded to overcome in a single-direction active magnetic bearing system. A new 4pole-electromagnet is proposed in this paper. Two controlled currents will be applied to the opposite poles on the electromagnet. It is utilized to overcome the torque which causes the period vibration of the rotor. The torque results from the electromagnetic force interaction between a permanent and an electromagnet. The structure and the magnetic circuits of the electromagnetic actuator will be analyzed by ANSOFT/EM3D. The material of electromagnetic actuator should have a small coercive force and a high permeability.