題名: 微衛星結構設計分析與應用

其他題名: The design, analysis and application of micro-satellite structure and mechanical

關鍵詞: 微衛星;機構設計;TUUSAT-1A;重力梯度桿;有限元素法;Structural design;TUUSAT-1A;Gravity-Gradient Boom;Natural frequency simulation

摘要: 本文將針對微衛星之結構與機械子系統做整體的考慮及設計分析。由微衛星的概念介紹、各子系統的定義與功能需求為前導,在了解微衛星的基本架構後,進而說明微衛星結構設計的流程,微衛星內部元件之配置、空間運用、固定方式、組裝方法及順序和火箭連接的LV介面等,再說明微衛星結構設計的基本觀念,必須能夠承受微衛星在發射過程中所經歷由加速度所產生的巨大負載,和火箭發射過程所產生的振動。最後再將結構設計的觀念應用到微衛星TUUSAT-1A的結構子系統和微衛星重力梯度桿上,進行完整的設計與分析。

本文將使用電腦軟體進行微衛星TUUSAT-1A結構主體和重力梯度桿之設計與分析,先使用CAD軟體將設計想法建立實體模型,進行各子系統的配置、組裝方式的模擬,再以有限元素分析軟體加以分析,在各種限制條件下,探討結構主體的應力分布、模態振型等,設計出能夠符合需求的結構主體。

This paper will aim at structure and the subsystem of the mechanic of the micro-satellite to make the whole consideration and the analysis in design。By the introduction and concept of the micro-satellite、and the definition and the demand of the function of each subsystem,after understanding the basic overhead construction of the micro-satellite,then explain the flow of the structure in designing,the disposition of the inner devices、the utilization of the space、the way of fixing、the method and order of assembling、and the LV interface of the connection with rocket,and then to explain the basic concept of the structure in designing,it must be able to withstand the huge load which produced by the acceleration when the satellite to shoot,and the vibration by the rocket to launch。Finally,we will apply the concept of the structure in designing to the subsystem of the structure and the gravity-gradient boom on the micro-satellite TUUSAT-1A, and then to carry on the design and the analysis completely。

This paper will carry on the design and the analysis of the main body of the structure and the gravity-gradient boom on the micro-satellite TUUSAT-1A by using software,first,we will design the concept to establish the model of the materiality by using CAD,it will carry on the disposition of each subsystem, the simulation of the assembling,then to discuss the distribution of stress of the main structure、the model of the vibration by using FEM,and then to design the main structure that conform the demand。