題名: TUUSAT-1A微衛星姿態控制系統設計與分析

其他題名: The design and analysis of attitude control system for microsatellite TUUSAT-1A

關鍵詞: TUUSAT-1A微衛星;姿態控制;模擬器;系統驗證計畫;TUUSAT-1A Microsatellite;Attitude Control;Simulator;System Verification Plan

摘要: 本文根據微衛星TUUSAT-1A任務目標與符合各次系統之需求來設計姿態控制系統與軟體模擬器,簡稱TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator)。本文採用被動式磁控制系統(PMACS)是由兩個永久性磁鐵與四個磁滯棒並纏繞短路線圈所組成。為了驗證TUUSAT-1A姿態控制系統的效能,以MATLAB電腦程式語言來發展模擬器,模擬結果當從初始轉速180 rpm 降至0.3 rpm 所需要時間為2-3天,穩定後與地磁方向的指向誤差在15°以內,振動角為±5°,此設計符合TUUSAT-1A姿態系統需求。

為了驗證TUUSAT-1A次系統設計與效能由系統工程團隊所提出的TUUSAT-1A系統驗證計畫,由TUUSAT-1A機械系統研究團隊自行發展純軟體的分析工具TUUSIM。TUUSIM是一個任務模擬器在軌道與姿態控制系統(AOCS)模擬器的發展上,整合熱控制系統(TCS)、電源電力系統(EPS)、地面站遙測、命令與範圍(TC&R)與任務操作。

This thesis focuses on the design and analysis of the attitude control system (ACS) and the software simulator TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator) for microsatellite TUUSAT-1A. The subsystem requirements of the TUUSAT-1A ACS are allocated and defined according to the mission objectives and requirements. The passive magnetic attitude control system (PMACS) consisted of 2 permanent magnets and 4 hysteresis rods wrapped with shorted coils was adopted. In order to verify the performance of TUUSAT-1A ACS, the software simulator was developed by the MATLAB computer language. The simulation results of TUUSAT-1A ACS show that the deviation from the z-axis to geomagnetic field direction is less than 15 deg in steady-state and it needs about 2-3 days to slowdown the spin rate from 180 rpm to 0.3 rpm.

In order to verify the design and performances of TUUSAT-1A subsystems, the TUUSAT-1A System Verification Plan was proposed by the System Engineering Team. In order to achieve more realistic simulation and performance analysis, the full-software analytical tool TUUSIM was developed by the Mechanical Subsystem Research Team. TUUSIM is a mission simulator developed on the basis of orbital propagator and attitude simulator, and integrated the codes of thermal distribution, communication coverage, power generation, and mode operation together.